House Prices

Windchime Mashpee, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,369,268
average size per house2672 ft²
average price per ft²536 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Windchime Mashpee, MA is $509.2/ sqft to $562.8/ sqft. An average home with 2672 sqft costs approximately $1,420,449 to $1,569,969. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $536. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Windchime Mashpee

02649561 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Windchime Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $635,913 -53.6%
2011 $611,322 -55.4%
2012 $609,676 -55.5%
2013 $632,464 -53.8%
2014 $663,913 -51.5%
2015 $697,988 -49.0%
2016 $734,413 -46.4%
2017 $774,053 -43.5%
2018 $816,846 -40.3%
2019 $854,722 -37.6%
2020 $898,907 -34.4%
2021 $1,022,410 -25.3%
2022 $1,191,901 -13.0%
2023 $1,256,914 -8.2%
2024 $1,329,629 -2.9%
2025 $1,369,268 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Windchime Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Windchime Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,369,268

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,443.29

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,147.58  –  Principal portion: $1,295.71

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $85,316.69 $16,002.79 $1,353,265.21
2 $84,284.99 $17,034.49 $1,336,230.71
3 $83,186.77 $18,132.71 $1,318,098.00
4 $82,017.76 $19,301.73 $1,298,796.28
5 $80,773.37 $20,546.11 $1,278,250.17
6 $79,448.77 $21,870.72 $1,256,379.45
7 $78,038.76 $23,280.72 $1,233,098.73
8 $76,537.85 $24,781.63 $1,208,317.10
9 $74,940.18 $26,379.31 $1,181,937.79
10 $73,239.50 $28,079.98 $1,153,857.81
11 $71,429.18 $29,890.30 $1,123,967.51
12 $69,502.15 $31,817.33 $1,092,150.18
13 $67,450.89 $33,868.59 $1,058,281.58
14 $65,267.38 $36,052.11 $1,022,229.48
15 $62,943.10 $38,376.39 $983,853.09
16 $60,468.97 $40,850.51 $943,002.58
17 $57,835.33 $43,484.15 $899,518.43
18 $55,031.91 $46,287.57 $853,230.85
19 $52,047.75 $49,271.74 $803,959.11
20 $48,871.19 $52,448.29 $751,510.83
21 $45,489.85 $55,829.63 $695,681.19
22 $41,890.51 $59,428.97 $636,252.22
23 $38,059.12 $63,260.36 $572,991.86
24 $33,980.72 $67,338.76 $505,653.10
25 $29,639.39 $71,680.09 $433,973.00
26 $25,018.17 $76,301.31 $357,671.69
27 $20,099.02 $81,220.46 $276,451.22
28 $14,862.73 $86,456.75 $189,994.47
29 $9,288.86 $92,030.62 $97,963.84