House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mashpee, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,311,559
average size per house2559 ft²
average price per ft²513 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mashpee, MA is $537/ sqft to $537/ sqft. An average home with 2559 sqft costs approximately $1,374,183 to $1,374,183. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $513. Our analysis is based on 532 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mashpee

02649559 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Mashpee

Bright Coves556 $ / ft²
Cotuit Bay498 $ / ft²
Daniels Island548 $ / ft²
Deer Crossing555 $ / ft²
Fells Pond591 $ / ft²
Greengate499 $ / ft²
Greensward538 $ / ft²
Johns Pond Village571 $ / ft²
Little Neck Bay586 $ / ft²
Mashpee Neck520 $ / ft²
Monomoscoy Island566 $ / ft²
New Seabury577 $ / ft²
Ockway Bay586 $ / ft²
Popponesset541 $ / ft²
Popponesset Island575 $ / ft²
Promontory Point584 $ / ft²
Quashnet Valley516 $ / ft²
Sandalwood581 $ / ft²
Santuit531 $ / ft²
Sea Quarters578 $ / ft²
Seabrook Shores500 $ / ft²
Seabrook Village575 $ / ft²
Seconsett Island568 $ / ft²
South Mashpee509 $ / ft²
Southport513 $ / ft²
Stratford Ponds494 $ / ft²
Summersea520 $ / ft²
Summerwood572 $ / ft²
The Bluff550 $ / ft²
The Cottages at New Seabury492 $ / ft²
The Mews577 $ / ft²
The Preserve at Flat Pond524 $ / ft²
Tidewatch584 $ / ft²
Triton Sound517 $ / ft²
Vineyard Reach591 $ / ft²
Willowbend520 $ / ft²
Windchime561 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $609,112 -53.6%
2011 $585,557 -55.4%
2012 $583,981 -55.5%
2013 $605,808 -53.8%
2014 $635,932 -51.5%
2015 $668,570 -49.0%
2016 $703,461 -46.4%
2017 $741,429 -43.5%
2018 $782,420 -40.3%
2019 $818,699 -37.6%
2020 $861,022 -34.4%
2021 $979,320 -25.3%
2022 $1,141,667 -13.0%
2023 $1,203,941 -8.2%
2024 $1,273,590 -2.9%
2025 $1,311,559 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,311,559

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,863.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,557.80  –  Principal portion: $1,305.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,255.41 $16,106.10 $1,295,452.90
2 $77,262.02 $17,099.49 $1,278,353.41
3 $76,207.36 $18,154.15 $1,260,199.27
4 $75,087.65 $19,273.85 $1,240,925.41
5 $73,898.88 $20,462.62 $1,220,462.79
6 $72,636.79 $21,724.71 $1,198,738.08
7 $71,296.86 $23,064.65 $1,175,673.43
8 $69,874.28 $24,487.22 $1,151,186.21
9 $68,363.97 $25,997.54 $1,125,188.67
10 $66,760.49 $27,601.01 $1,097,587.66
11 $65,058.12 $29,303.38 $1,068,284.28
12 $63,250.76 $31,110.75 $1,037,173.52
13 $61,331.91 $33,029.59 $1,004,143.93
14 $59,294.72 $35,066.79 $969,077.14
15 $57,131.88 $37,229.63 $931,847.51
16 $54,835.63 $39,525.87 $892,321.64
17 $52,397.77 $41,963.74 $850,357.90
18 $49,809.53 $44,551.97 $805,805.93
19 $47,061.67 $47,299.84 $758,506.09
20 $44,144.31 $50,217.19 $708,288.90
21 $41,047.03 $53,314.48 $654,974.42
22 $37,758.71 $56,602.80 $598,371.62
23 $34,267.57 $60,093.94 $538,277.68
24 $30,561.11 $63,800.40 $474,477.29
25 $26,626.04 $67,735.47 $406,741.82
26 $22,448.26 $71,913.24 $334,828.58
27 $18,012.81 $76,348.69 $258,479.88
28 $13,303.79 $81,057.71 $177,422.17
29 $8,304.33 $86,057.18 $91,364.99
30 $2,996.51 $91,364.99 $0.00

How to sell in Mashpee, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$931,096$1,980,694
Ø fast selling$846,451$1,782,624
Ø high price sale$1,015,741$2,178,763

In 2026, houses in Mashpee, MA will be offered at an average price of $513 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $931,096 is 23.92% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,980,694. Home prices in Mashpee, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,371,249. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,675,972.

Discover Mashpee, MA

Overview

Located on Cape Cod, Mashpee, MA blends coastal charm with modern amenities and easy access to beaches, bays, and conservation land.
Travelers and homebuyers alike choose Mashpee, Massachusetts for its family-friendly neighborhoods, quality schools, and convenient Route 28 corridor.

Nature and Beaches

Outdoor enthusiasts love South Cape Beach State Park for swimming, sunrises, and sweeping views of Martha?s Vineyard.
Nearby Waquoit Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve offers kayaking, birding, and tranquil trails through salt marsh habitats.

Culture and History

Mashpee honors the heritage of the Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, with cultural events, educational exhibits, and community gatherings.
History, nature, and arts weave together in seasonal festivals, local galleries, and waterfront concerts around Popponesset and New Seabury.

Shopping and Dining

At Mashpee Commons, visitors find open-air shopping, chef-driven dining, craft coffee, and year-round events in a walkable village setting.
From fresh seafood shacks to upscale restaurants, Mashpee?s dining scene celebrates Cape Cod flavors and locally sourced ingredients.

Community and Access

Golf courses in New Seabury, bike paths, and boat launches create an active lifestyle close to beaches, ponds, and nature preserves.
Centrally located between Falmouth and Hyannis, Mashpee provides quick access to employment hubs and nearby ferry connections to the islands.

FAQ – Home Values in Mashpee

What is the median home value in Mashpee in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Mashpee is about $1,311,559 for an average home size of 2559 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $513 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Mashpee?

In 2026, homes in Mashpee sell for an average of around $513 per square foot, with a typical range between $537 and $537 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Mashpee is about 2559 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,311,559.

Locations close to Mashpee, MA

North Chatham, MA695 $ / ft²
North Eastham, MA772 $ / ft²
North Truro, MA644 $ / ft²
Marstons Mills, MA524 $ / ft²
Hyannis Port, MA333 $ / ft²
Harwich Port, MA330 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy