House Prices

Tidewatch Mashpee, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,424,353
average size per house2779 ft²
average price per ft²557 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tidewatch Mashpee, MA is $529.15/ sqft to $584.85/ sqft. An average home with 2779 sqft costs approximately $1,596,972 to $1,765,074. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $557. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tidewatch Mashpee

02649584 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tidewatch Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $661,495 -53.6%
2011 $635,915 -55.4%
2012 $634,203 -55.5%
2013 $657,908 -53.8%
2014 $690,622 -51.5%
2015 $726,067 -49.0%
2016 $763,958 -46.4%
2017 $805,192 -43.5%
2018 $849,708 -40.3%
2019 $889,107 -37.6%
2020 $935,070 -34.4%
2021 $1,063,541 -25.3%
2022 $1,239,850 -13.0%
2023 $1,307,479 -8.2%
2024 $1,383,119 -2.9%
2025 $1,424,353 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tidewatch Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tidewatch Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,424,353

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,017.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,734.24  –  Principal portion: $1,283.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $92,342.38 $15,872.09 $1,408,480.91
2 $91,276.70 $16,937.77 $1,391,543.14
3 $90,139.47 $18,075.00 $1,373,468.14
4 $88,925.89 $19,288.58 $1,354,179.56
5 $87,630.82 $20,583.65 $1,333,595.91
6 $86,248.80 $21,965.67 $1,311,630.24
7 $84,773.99 $23,440.48 $1,288,189.76
8 $83,200.16 $25,014.32 $1,263,175.44
9 $81,520.65 $26,693.82 $1,236,481.62
10 $79,728.39 $28,486.09 $1,207,995.54
11 $77,815.78 $30,398.69 $1,177,596.85
12 $75,774.77 $32,439.71 $1,145,157.14
13 $73,596.71 $34,617.76 $1,110,539.38
14 $71,272.42 $36,942.06 $1,073,597.32
15 $68,792.06 $39,422.41 $1,034,174.91
16 $66,145.18 $42,069.29 $992,105.62
17 $63,320.58 $44,893.90 $947,211.72
18 $60,306.33 $47,908.15 $899,303.57
19 $57,089.69 $51,124.78 $848,178.79
20 $53,657.09 $54,557.38 $793,621.41
21 $49,994.02 $58,220.46 $735,400.95
22 $46,085.00 $62,129.47 $673,271.48
23 $41,913.52 $66,300.95 $606,970.53
24 $37,461.97 $70,752.51 $536,218.03
25 $32,711.53 $75,502.95 $460,715.08
26 $27,642.13 $80,572.34 $380,142.74
27 $22,232.37 $85,982.10 $294,160.64
28 $16,459.39 $91,755.08 $202,405.56
29 $10,298.80 $97,915.67 $104,489.89