House Prices

Popponesset Mashpee, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,320,740
average size per house2577 ft²
average price per ft²517 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Popponesset Mashpee, MA is $491.15/ sqft to $542.85/ sqft. An average home with 2577 sqft costs approximately $1,274,554 to $1,408,717. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $517. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Popponesset Mashpee

02649541 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Popponesset Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $613,376 -53.6%
2011 $589,656 -55.4%
2012 $588,069 -55.5%
2013 $610,049 -53.8%
2014 $640,383 -51.5%
2015 $673,250 -49.0%
2016 $708,385 -46.4%
2017 $746,619 -43.5%
2018 $787,897 -40.3%
2019 $824,430 -37.6%
2020 $867,049 -34.4%
2021 $986,175 -25.3%
2022 $1,149,659 -13.0%
2023 $1,212,368 -8.2%
2024 $1,282,506 -2.9%
2025 $1,320,740 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Popponesset Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Popponesset Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,320,740

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,954.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,649.93  –  Principal portion: $1,304.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $79,358.33 $16,092.10 $1,304,647.90
2 $78,358.66 $17,091.76 $1,287,556.14
3 $77,296.90 $18,153.53 $1,269,402.61
4 $76,169.17 $19,281.26 $1,250,121.35
5 $74,971.39 $20,479.04 $1,229,642.31
6 $73,699.20 $21,751.23 $1,207,891.08
7 $72,347.98 $23,102.45 $1,184,788.63
8 $70,912.82 $24,537.61 $1,160,251.02
9 $69,388.50 $26,061.93 $1,134,189.09
10 $67,769.49 $27,680.93 $1,106,508.16
11 $66,049.91 $29,400.52 $1,077,107.64
12 $64,223.50 $31,226.92 $1,045,880.72
13 $62,283.64 $33,166.79 $1,012,713.93
14 $60,223.26 $35,227.16 $977,486.76
15 $58,034.89 $37,415.53 $940,071.23
16 $55,710.58 $39,739.84 $900,331.39
17 $53,241.88 $42,208.55 $858,122.84
18 $50,619.82 $44,830.61 $813,292.23
19 $47,834.87 $47,615.56 $765,676.68
20 $44,876.92 $50,573.51 $715,103.17
21 $41,735.21 $53,715.22 $661,387.95
22 $38,398.34 $57,052.09 $604,335.86
23 $34,854.17 $60,596.26 $543,739.60
24 $31,089.83 $64,360.59 $479,379.01
25 $27,091.65 $68,358.77 $411,020.24
26 $22,845.10 $72,605.33 $338,414.91
27 $18,334.74 $77,115.69 $261,299.22
28 $13,544.19 $81,906.24 $179,392.99
29 $8,456.05 $86,994.38 $92,398.61