House Prices

Popponesset Island Mashpee, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,402,057
average size per house2736 ft²
average price per ft²548 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Popponesset Island Mashpee, MA is $520.6/ sqft to $575.4/ sqft. An average home with 2736 sqft costs approximately $1,522,643 to $1,682,921. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $548. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Popponesset Island Mashpee

02649575 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Popponesset Island Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $651,141 -53.6%
2011 $625,961 -55.4%
2012 $624,276 -55.5%
2013 $647,609 -53.8%
2014 $679,811 -51.5%
2015 $714,702 -49.0%
2016 $752,000 -46.4%
2017 $792,588 -43.5%
2018 $836,407 -40.3%
2019 $875,190 -37.6%
2020 $920,433 -34.4%
2021 $1,046,893 -25.3%
2022 $1,220,442 -13.0%
2023 $1,287,013 -8.2%
2024 $1,361,469 -2.9%
2025 $1,402,057 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Popponesset Island Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Popponesset Island Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,402,057

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,782.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,493.99  –  Principal portion: $1,288.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $89,465.08 $15,928.58 $1,386,128.42
2 $88,412.85 $16,980.82 $1,369,147.60
3 $87,291.10 $18,102.57 $1,351,045.03
4 $86,095.26 $19,298.41 $1,331,746.62
5 $84,820.41 $20,573.26 $1,311,173.36
6 $83,461.35 $21,932.32 $1,289,241.04
7 $82,012.51 $23,381.16 $1,265,859.89
8 $80,467.96 $24,925.71 $1,240,934.18
9 $78,821.38 $26,572.29 $1,214,361.90
10 $77,066.03 $28,327.64 $1,186,034.26
11 $75,194.72 $30,198.95 $1,155,835.30
12 $73,199.79 $32,193.88 $1,123,641.42
13 $71,073.07 $34,320.59 $1,089,320.83
14 $68,805.87 $36,587.80 $1,052,733.03
15 $66,388.90 $39,004.77 $1,013,728.26
16 $63,812.26 $41,581.41 $972,146.85
17 $61,065.41 $44,328.26 $927,818.59
18 $58,137.10 $47,256.56 $880,562.03
19 $55,015.36 $50,378.31 $830,183.72
20 $51,687.39 $53,706.28 $776,477.44
21 $48,139.57 $57,254.09 $719,223.34
22 $44,357.39 $61,036.27 $658,187.07
23 $40,325.37 $65,068.30 $593,118.77
24 $36,026.98 $69,366.69 $523,752.08
25 $31,444.65 $73,949.02 $449,803.06
26 $26,559.61 $78,834.06 $370,969.00
27 $21,351.87 $84,041.80 $286,927.20
28 $15,800.10 $89,593.57 $197,333.64
29 $9,881.59 $95,512.08 $101,821.56