House Prices

Cotuit Bay Mashpee, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,214,504
average size per house2370 ft²
average price per ft²475 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cotuit Bay Mashpee, MA is $451.25/ sqft to $498.75/ sqft. An average home with 2370 sqft costs approximately $990,323 to $1,094,567. Mashpee, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02649, while the highest are in ZIP 02649. The average price per sqare feet is $475. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cotuit Bay Mashpee

02649498 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cotuit Bay Mashpee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $564,038 -53.6%
2011 $542,226 -55.4%
2012 $540,766 -55.5%
2013 $560,979 -53.8%
2014 $588,873 -51.5%
2015 $619,096 -49.0%
2016 $651,405 -46.4%
2017 $686,564 -43.5%
2018 $724,521 -40.3%
2019 $758,116 -37.6%
2020 $797,307 -34.4%
2021 $906,850 -25.3%
2022 $1,057,184 -13.0%
2023 $1,114,849 -8.2%
2024 $1,179,345 -2.9%
2025 $1,214,504 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cotuit Bay Mashpee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cotuit Bay Mashpee

Loan amount: $1,214,504

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,938.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,623.15  –  Principal portion: $1,315.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $67,069.61 $16,193.01 $1,198,310.99
2 $66,146.66 $17,115.97 $1,181,195.02
3 $65,171.11 $18,091.52 $1,163,103.50
4 $64,139.94 $19,122.68 $1,143,980.81
5 $63,050.01 $20,212.62 $1,123,768.19
6 $61,897.95 $21,364.67 $1,102,403.52
7 $60,680.23 $22,582.39 $1,079,821.13
8 $59,393.11 $23,869.52 $1,055,951.60
9 $58,032.62 $25,230.01 $1,030,721.60
10 $56,594.59 $26,668.04 $1,004,053.55
11 $55,074.59 $28,188.04 $975,865.52
12 $53,467.96 $29,794.67 $946,070.85
13 $51,769.76 $31,492.87 $914,577.97
14 $49,974.76 $33,287.87 $881,290.11
15 $48,077.45 $35,185.17 $846,104.93
16 $46,072.01 $37,190.62 $808,914.31
17 $43,952.26 $39,310.37 $769,603.94
18 $41,711.69 $41,550.94 $728,053.01
19 $39,343.42 $43,919.21 $684,133.79
20 $36,840.16 $46,422.47 $637,711.32
21 $34,194.22 $49,068.41 $588,642.91
22 $31,397.47 $51,865.16 $536,777.75
23 $28,441.32 $54,821.31 $481,956.44
24 $25,316.67 $57,945.95 $424,010.49
25 $22,013.93 $61,248.69 $362,761.79
26 $18,522.95 $64,739.68 $298,022.11
27 $14,832.99 $68,429.64 $229,592.47
28 $10,932.71 $72,329.92 $157,262.55
29 $6,810.13 $76,452.50 $80,810.06