House Prices

Whistleberry Marstons Mills, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,176,964
average size per house2460 ft²
average price per ft²489 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Whistleberry Marstons Mills, MA is $464.55/ sqft to $513.45/ sqft. An average home with 2460 sqft costs approximately $1,166,792 to $1,289,612. Marstons Mills, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02648, while the highest are in ZIP 02648. The average price per sqare feet is $489. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Whistleberry Marstons Mills

02648537 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Whistleberry Marstons Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $546,603 -53.6%
2011 $525,466 -55.4%
2012 $524,051 -55.5%
2013 $543,639 -53.8%
2014 $570,671 -51.5%
2015 $599,960 -49.0%
2016 $631,270 -46.4%
2017 $665,342 -43.5%
2018 $702,126 -40.3%
2019 $734,682 -37.6%
2020 $772,662 -34.4%
2021 $878,820 -25.3%
2022 $1,024,507 -13.0%
2023 $1,080,390 -8.2%
2024 $1,142,892 -2.9%
2025 $1,176,964 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Whistleberry Marstons Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Whistleberry Marstons Mills

Loan amount: $1,176,964

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,152.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,008.40  –  Principal portion: $1,143.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $71,708.83 $14,116.59 $1,162,847.41
2 $70,819.35 $15,006.07 $1,147,841.33
3 $69,873.82 $15,951.60 $1,131,889.73
4 $68,868.72 $16,956.71 $1,114,933.03
5 $67,800.28 $18,025.14 $1,096,907.88
6 $66,664.52 $19,160.90 $1,077,746.99
7 $65,457.20 $20,368.22 $1,057,378.76
8 $64,173.81 $21,651.61 $1,035,727.15
9 $62,809.55 $23,015.88 $1,012,711.27
10 $61,359.32 $24,466.10 $988,245.18
11 $59,817.72 $26,007.70 $962,237.48
12 $58,178.99 $27,646.43 $934,591.05
13 $56,437.00 $29,388.42 $905,202.62
14 $54,585.24 $31,240.18 $873,962.45
15 $52,616.81 $33,208.61 $840,753.84
16 $50,524.35 $35,301.07 $805,452.76
17 $48,300.04 $37,525.38 $767,927.38
18 $45,935.58 $39,889.84 $728,037.54
19 $43,422.14 $42,403.29 $685,634.26
20 $40,750.32 $45,075.10 $640,559.16
21 $37,910.15 $47,915.27 $592,643.89
22 $34,891.03 $50,934.39 $541,709.50
23 $31,681.67 $54,143.75 $487,565.75
24 $28,270.10 $57,555.33 $430,010.43
25 $24,643.56 $61,181.87 $368,828.56
26 $20,788.51 $65,036.91 $303,791.65
27 $16,690.56 $69,134.86 $234,656.78
28 $12,334.39 $73,491.03 $161,165.76
29 $7,703.75 $78,121.67 $83,044.09