House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Marstons Mills, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,152,756
average size per house2409 ft²
average price per ft²479 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Marstons Mills, MA is $525/ sqft to $525/ sqft. An average home with 2409 sqft costs approximately $1,264,725 to $1,264,725. Marstons Mills, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02648, while the highest are in ZIP 02648. The average price per sqare feet is $479. Our analysis is based on 63 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Marstons Mills

02648524 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Marstons Mills

Indian Lakes488 $ / ft²
Long Pond Farms536 $ / ft²
Mystic Lake Hills477 $ / ft²
Prince Cove575 $ / ft²
Shubael Pond549 $ / ft²
Whistleberry537 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Marstons Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $535,361 -53.6%
2011 $514,658 -55.4%
2012 $513,273 -55.5%
2013 $532,457 -53.8%
2014 $558,933 -51.5%
2015 $587,620 -49.0%
2016 $618,286 -46.4%
2017 $651,657 -43.5%
2018 $687,685 -40.3%
2019 $719,571 -37.6%
2020 $756,770 -34.4%
2021 $860,744 -25.3%
2022 $1,003,434 -13.0%
2023 $1,058,168 -8.2%
2024 $1,119,385 -2.9%
2025 $1,152,756 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Marstons Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Marstons Mills

Loan amount: $1,152,756

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,911.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,763.78  –  Principal portion: $1,147.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $68,780.28 $14,155.98 $1,138,600.02
2 $67,907.17 $15,029.09 $1,123,570.93
3 $66,980.21 $15,956.05 $1,107,614.88
4 $65,996.07 $16,940.18 $1,090,674.70
5 $64,951.24 $17,985.02 $1,072,689.68
6 $63,841.96 $19,094.29 $1,053,595.39
7 $62,664.27 $20,271.99 $1,033,323.40
8 $61,413.94 $21,522.32 $1,011,801.08
9 $60,086.49 $22,849.77 $988,951.31
10 $58,677.16 $24,259.09 $964,692.22
11 $57,180.91 $25,755.34 $938,936.87
12 $55,592.38 $27,343.87 $911,593.00
13 $53,905.87 $29,030.38 $882,562.61
14 $52,115.34 $30,820.92 $851,741.70
15 $50,214.37 $32,721.88 $819,019.82
16 $48,196.16 $34,740.10 $784,279.72
17 $46,053.47 $36,882.79 $747,396.93
18 $43,778.62 $39,157.64 $708,239.29
19 $41,363.46 $41,572.80 $666,666.50
20 $38,799.34 $44,136.92 $622,529.58
21 $36,077.07 $46,859.18 $575,670.40
22 $33,186.90 $49,749.36 $525,921.04
23 $30,118.47 $52,817.79 $473,103.25
24 $26,860.78 $56,075.47 $417,027.78
25 $23,402.17 $59,534.09 $357,493.69
26 $19,730.24 $63,206.02 $294,287.68
27 $15,831.83 $67,104.43 $227,183.25
28 $11,692.98 $71,243.28 $155,939.97
29 $7,298.85 $75,637.41 $80,302.56
30 $2,633.70 $80,302.56 $0.00

How to sell in Marstons Mills, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$869,386$1,849,420
Ø fast selling$790,351$1,664,478
Ø high price sale$948,421$2,034,361

In 2026, houses in Marstons Mills, MA will be offered at an average price of $479 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $869,386 is 22.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,849,420. Home prices in Marstons Mills, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,280,367. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,564,894.

Explore Marstons Mills, MA

Overview

Marstons Mills, MA is a charming village in the Town of Barnstable on Cape Cod, known for its ponds, conservation lands, and relaxed Cape lifestyle.
As part of the mid-Cape region, Marstons Mills, MA offers easy access to beaches, shopping in Hyannis, and ferry connections to Nantucket and Martha?s Vineyard. The village center features locally owned shops, cafes, and services that anchor a friendly, year-round community.

Things to Do

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy swimming and paddling on Hamblin Pond, Mystic Lake, and Middle Pond, plus miles of trails through scenic pine barrens and cranberry bogs.
Golf, horseback riding, and birding are popular activities, and nearby conservation areas provide quiet spaces for sunrise walks. Aviation history and sightseeing flights at Cape Cod Airfield add unique character and sky-high views over the village and kettle ponds.

Real Estate and Lifestyle

Real estate in Marstons Mills, Massachusetts ranges from classic Cape houses and equestrian properties to newer cul-de-sacs near conservation areas.
Buyers value larger lot sizes, quiet neighborhoods, and a central location that keeps daily errands and medical services close by.

Travel and Community

Commuters can reach Route 28 and Route 6 quickly, making regional travel to Falmouth, Sandwich, and the Sagamore Bridge straightforward.
Seasonal events, farm stands, and waterfront sunsets create an authentic Cape Cod experience that keeps residents and visitors returning to Marstons Mills, MA.

FAQ – Home Values in Marstons Mills

What is the median home value in Marstons Mills in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Marstons Mills is about $1,152,756 for an average home size of 2409 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $479 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Marstons Mills?

In 2026, homes in Marstons Mills sell for an average of around $479 per square foot, with a typical range between $525 and $525 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Marstons Mills is about 2409 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,152,756.

Locations close to Marstons Mills, MA

Mashpee, MA559 $ / ft²
North Chatham, MA695 $ / ft²
North Eastham, MA772 $ / ft²
Hyannis Port, MA333 $ / ft²
Harwich Port, MA330 $ / ft²
Harwich, MA518 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy