House Prices

Great Hills East Sandwich, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$752,205
average size per house2764 ft²
average price per ft²267 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Hills East Sandwich, MA is $253.65/ sqft to $280.35/ sqft. An average home with 2764 sqft costs approximately $685,665 to $757,840. East Sandwich, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02537, while the highest are in ZIP 02537. The average price per sqare feet is $267. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Hills East Sandwich

02537245 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Hills East Sandwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $349,338 -53.6%
2011 $335,829 -55.4%
2012 $334,924 -55.5%
2013 $347,443 -53.8%
2014 $364,719 -51.5%
2015 $383,438 -49.0%
2016 $403,449 -46.4%
2017 $425,224 -43.5%
2018 $448,733 -40.3%
2019 $469,540 -37.6%
2020 $493,813 -34.4%
2021 $561,659 -25.3%
2022 $654,769 -13.0%
2023 $690,484 -8.2%
2024 $730,429 -2.9%
2025 $752,205 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Hills East Sandwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Hills East Sandwich

Loan amount: $752,205

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,446.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,678.28  –  Principal portion: $767.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,887.46 $9,467.08 $742,737.92
2 $43,316.75 $10,037.80 $732,700.12
3 $42,711.63 $10,642.92 $722,057.21
4 $42,070.03 $11,284.52 $710,772.69
5 $41,389.75 $11,964.79 $698,807.90
6 $40,668.46 $12,686.08 $686,121.81
7 $39,903.69 $13,450.85 $672,670.96
8 $39,092.82 $14,261.73 $658,409.23
9 $38,233.06 $15,121.48 $643,287.75
10 $37,321.47 $16,033.07 $627,254.68
11 $36,354.93 $16,999.61 $610,255.07
12 $35,330.12 $18,024.42 $592,230.65
13 $34,243.54 $19,111.01 $573,119.64
14 $33,091.44 $20,263.10 $552,856.54
15 $31,869.90 $21,484.64 $531,371.89
16 $30,574.71 $22,779.83 $508,592.06
17 $29,201.45 $24,153.09 $484,438.97
18 $27,745.40 $25,609.14 $458,829.83
19 $26,201.57 $27,152.97 $431,676.86
20 $24,564.68 $28,789.87 $402,886.99
21 $22,829.10 $30,525.44 $372,361.55
22 $20,988.90 $32,365.64 $339,995.91
23 $19,037.76 $34,316.78 $305,679.13
24 $16,969.00 $36,385.54 $269,293.59
25 $14,775.53 $38,579.01 $230,714.58
26 $12,449.83 $40,904.72 $189,809.86
27 $9,983.92 $43,370.63 $146,439.23
28 $7,369.35 $45,985.19 $100,454.04
29 $4,597.17 $48,757.37 $51,696.67
30 $1,657.87 $51,696.67 $0.00