House Prices

Sears Point Dennis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,615,365
average size per house2605 ft²
average price per ft²635 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sears Point Dennis, MA is $603.25/ sqft to $666.75/ sqft. An average home with 2605 sqft costs approximately $1,607,610 to $1,776,833. Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02638, while the highest are in ZIP 02638. The average price per sqare feet is $635. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sears Point Dennis

02638652 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sears Point Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $750,205 -53.6%
2011 $721,194 -55.4%
2012 $719,252 -55.5%
2013 $746,136 -53.8%
2014 $783,237 -51.5%
2015 $823,436 -49.0%
2016 $866,409 -46.4%
2017 $913,172 -43.5%
2018 $963,657 -40.3%
2019 $1,008,340 -37.6%
2020 $1,060,467 -34.4%
2021 $1,206,167 -25.3%
2022 $1,406,120 -13.0%
2023 $1,482,818 -8.2%
2024 $1,568,601 -2.9%
2025 $1,615,365 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sears Point Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sears Point Dennis

Loan amount: $1,615,365

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,828.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,262.59  –  Principal portion: $1,566.12

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $98,613.28 $19,331.27 $1,596,033.73
2 $97,392.77 $20,551.78 $1,575,481.96
3 $96,095.20 $21,849.34 $1,553,632.61
4 $94,715.71 $23,228.84 $1,530,403.77
5 $93,249.12 $24,695.43 $1,505,708.35
6 $91,689.93 $26,254.61 $1,479,453.74
7 $90,032.31 $27,912.24 $1,451,541.50
8 $88,270.03 $29,674.52 $1,421,866.99
9 $86,396.48 $31,548.07 $1,390,318.92
10 $84,404.64 $33,539.90 $1,356,779.02
11 $82,287.05 $35,657.50 $1,321,121.52
12 $80,035.76 $37,908.79 $1,283,212.74
13 $77,642.33 $40,302.22 $1,242,910.52
14 $75,097.79 $42,846.76 $1,200,063.76
15 $72,392.59 $45,551.96 $1,154,511.80
16 $69,516.59 $48,427.95 $1,106,083.85
17 $66,459.02 $51,485.52 $1,054,598.33
18 $63,208.40 $54,736.14 $999,862.19
19 $59,752.55 $58,191.99 $941,670.19
20 $56,078.51 $61,866.04 $879,804.16
21 $52,172.50 $65,772.05 $814,032.11
22 $48,019.88 $69,924.67 $744,107.44
23 $43,605.08 $74,339.47 $669,767.98
24 $38,911.54 $79,033.01 $590,734.97
25 $33,921.67 $84,022.88 $506,712.09
26 $28,616.75 $89,327.79 $417,384.30
27 $22,976.90 $94,967.64 $322,416.66
28 $16,980.97 $100,963.57 $221,453.08
29 $10,606.48 $107,338.06 $114,115.02