House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Dennis, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,579,047
average size per house2546 ft²
average price per ft²621 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Dennis, MA is $637/ sqft to $637/ sqft. An average home with 2546 sqft costs approximately $1,621,802 to $1,621,802. Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02638, while the highest are in ZIP 02638. The average price per sqare feet is $621. Our analysis is based on 338 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Dennis

02638673 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Dennis

Chapin Beach area667 $ / ft²
Cobb Farm652 $ / ft²
Corporation Beach area602 $ / ft²
Cranberry Knoll679 $ / ft²
Dennis Highlands678 $ / ft²
Dennis Village597 $ / ft²
Dennis Village Historic District603 $ / ft²
Howes Street Beach area583 $ / ft²
Mashantum area631 $ / ft²
Mayflower Beach area655 $ / ft²
New Boston620 $ / ft²
Nobscusset Beach area666 $ / ft²
Nobscusset Heights574 $ / ft²
Nobscusset Point650 $ / ft²
North Dennis674 $ / ft²
Old Bass River area639 $ / ft²
Princess Beach area678 $ / ft²
Round Hill area698 $ / ft²
Scargo Hill646 $ / ft²
Scargo Lake area598 $ / ft²
Scargo Woods597 $ / ft²
Sea Street Beach area602 $ / ft²
Sears Point652 $ / ft²
Shivericks Pond area675 $ / ft²
Whig Street Historic District701 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $733,338 -53.6%
2011 $704,980 -55.4%
2012 $703,082 -55.5%
2013 $729,361 -53.8%
2014 $765,628 -51.5%
2015 $804,923 -49.0%
2016 $846,929 -46.4%
2017 $892,641 -43.5%
2018 $941,992 -40.3%
2019 $985,670 -37.6%
2020 $1,036,625 -34.4%
2021 $1,179,049 -25.3%
2022 $1,374,506 -13.0%
2023 $1,449,480 -8.2%
2024 $1,533,335 -2.9%
2025 $1,579,047 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Dennis

Loan amount: $1,579,047

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,467.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,895.24  –  Principal portion: $1,571.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $94,215.33 $19,390.88 $1,559,656.12
2 $93,019.35 $20,586.87 $1,539,069.25
3 $91,749.59 $21,856.62 $1,517,212.63
4 $90,401.52 $23,204.69 $1,494,007.94
5 $88,970.31 $24,635.91 $1,469,372.03
6 $87,450.82 $26,155.39 $1,443,216.64
7 $85,837.61 $27,768.60 $1,415,448.03
8 $84,124.91 $29,481.31 $1,385,966.73
9 $82,306.56 $31,299.65 $1,354,667.07
10 $80,376.07 $33,230.14 $1,321,436.93
11 $78,326.51 $35,279.71 $1,286,157.22
12 $76,150.53 $37,455.68 $1,248,701.54
13 $73,840.35 $39,765.87 $1,208,935.67
14 $71,387.68 $42,218.54 $1,166,717.13
15 $68,783.73 $44,822.49 $1,121,894.65
16 $66,019.18 $47,587.04 $1,074,307.61
17 $63,084.11 $50,522.10 $1,023,785.50
18 $59,968.02 $53,638.20 $970,147.31
19 $56,659.73 $56,946.48 $913,200.83
20 $53,147.40 $60,458.82 $852,742.01
21 $49,418.43 $64,187.78 $788,554.22
22 $45,459.47 $68,146.75 $720,407.48
23 $41,256.33 $72,349.89 $648,057.59
24 $36,793.94 $76,812.27 $571,245.32
25 $32,056.33 $81,549.88 $489,695.43
26 $27,026.51 $86,579.70 $403,115.73
27 $21,686.47 $91,919.75 $311,195.98
28 $16,017.06 $97,589.16 $213,606.82
29 $9,997.97 $103,608.24 $109,998.57
30 $3,607.64 $109,998.57 $0.00