House Prices

Scargo Lake area Dennis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,481,146
average size per house2389 ft²
average price per ft²582 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Scargo Lake area Dennis, MA is $552.9/ sqft to $611.1/ sqft. An average home with 2389 sqft costs approximately $1,238,984 to $1,369,403. Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02638, while the highest are in ZIP 02638. The average price per sqare feet is $582. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Scargo Lake area Dennis

02638598 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Scargo Lake area Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $687,871 -53.6%
2011 $661,271 -55.4%
2012 $659,491 -55.5%
2013 $684,141 -53.8%
2014 $718,159 -51.5%
2015 $755,018 -49.0%
2016 $794,420 -46.4%
2017 $837,298 -43.5%
2018 $883,588 -40.3%
2019 $924,558 -37.6%
2020 $972,354 -34.4%
2021 $1,105,947 -25.3%
2022 $1,289,287 -13.0%
2023 $1,359,612 -8.2%
2024 $1,438,268 -2.9%
2025 $1,481,146 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Scargo Lake area Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Scargo Lake area Dennis

Loan amount: $1,481,146

Interest rate: 5.63%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,529.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,946.57  –  Principal portion: $1,582.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $82,861.30 $19,488.11 $1,461,657.89
2 $81,735.77 $20,613.64 $1,441,044.25
3 $80,545.23 $21,804.18 $1,419,240.07
4 $79,285.94 $23,063.47 $1,396,176.60
5 $77,953.92 $24,395.49 $1,371,781.11
6 $76,544.96 $25,804.45 $1,345,976.66
7 $75,054.64 $27,294.77 $1,318,681.89
8 $73,478.23 $28,871.17 $1,289,810.71
9 $71,810.79 $30,538.62 $1,259,272.09
10 $70,047.04 $32,302.37 $1,226,969.72
11 $68,181.43 $34,167.98 $1,192,801.74
12 $66,208.07 $36,141.34 $1,156,660.40
13 $64,120.74 $38,228.67 $1,118,431.73
14 $61,912.85 $40,436.56 $1,077,995.17
15 $59,577.45 $42,771.96 $1,035,223.21
16 $57,107.17 $45,242.24 $989,980.97
17 $54,494.22 $47,855.19 $942,125.78
18 $51,730.36 $50,619.05 $891,506.73
19 $48,806.87 $53,542.54 $837,964.19
20 $45,714.54 $56,634.87 $781,329.31
21 $42,443.61 $59,905.80 $721,423.51
22 $38,983.77 $63,365.64 $658,057.87
23 $35,324.11 $67,025.30 $591,032.57
24 $31,453.08 $70,896.33 $520,136.24
25 $27,358.49 $74,990.92 $445,145.32
26 $23,027.41 $79,322.00 $365,823.32
27 $18,446.19 $83,903.22 $281,920.10
28 $13,600.39 $88,749.02 $193,171.08
29 $8,474.72 $93,874.69 $99,296.39