House Prices

Old Bass River area Dennis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,583,784
average size per house2554 ft²
average price per ft²623 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Bass River area Dennis, MA is $591.85/ sqft to $654.15/ sqft. An average home with 2554 sqft costs approximately $1,516,120 to $1,675,712. Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02638, while the highest are in ZIP 02638. The average price per sqare feet is $623. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Bass River area Dennis

02638639 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Bass River area Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $735,538 -53.6%
2011 $707,095 -55.4%
2012 $705,191 -55.5%
2013 $731,549 -53.8%
2014 $767,925 -51.5%
2015 $807,338 -49.0%
2016 $849,470 -46.4%
2017 $895,319 -43.5%
2018 $944,817 -40.3%
2019 $988,627 -37.6%
2020 $1,039,734 -34.4%
2021 $1,182,586 -25.3%
2022 $1,378,629 -13.0%
2023 $1,453,829 -8.2%
2024 $1,537,935 -2.9%
2025 $1,583,784 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Bass River area Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Bass River area Dennis

Loan amount: $1,583,784

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,513.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,942.68  â€“  Principal portion: $1,571.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $94,783.26 $19,383.80 $1,564,400.20
2 $93,584.03 $20,583.03 $1,543,817.17
3 $92,310.60 $21,856.46 $1,521,960.71
4 $90,958.38 $23,208.68 $1,498,752.03
5 $89,522.51 $24,644.55 $1,474,107.48
6 $87,997.80 $26,169.26 $1,447,938.22
7 $86,378.76 $27,788.30 $1,420,149.92
8 $84,659.55 $29,507.50 $1,390,642.42
9 $82,833.98 $31,333.07 $1,359,309.34
10 $80,895.47 $33,271.59 $1,326,037.76
11 $78,837.02 $35,330.03 $1,290,707.72
12 $76,651.23 $37,515.83 $1,253,191.89
13 $74,330.20 $39,836.86 $1,213,355.03
14 $71,865.57 $42,301.49 $1,171,053.54
15 $69,248.46 $44,918.59 $1,126,134.95
16 $66,469.44 $47,697.62 $1,078,437.33
17 $63,518.49 $50,648.57 $1,027,788.76
18 $60,384.96 $53,782.10 $974,006.66
19 $57,057.57 $57,109.49 $916,897.17
20 $53,524.32 $60,642.74 $856,254.44
21 $49,772.48 $64,394.58 $791,859.86
22 $45,788.52 $68,378.54 $723,481.32
23 $41,558.07 $72,608.98 $650,872.34
24 $37,065.90 $77,101.15 $573,771.18
25 $32,295.81 $81,871.25 $491,899.94
26 $27,230.60 $86,936.46 $404,963.48
27 $21,852.02 $92,315.04 $312,648.44
28 $16,140.67 $98,026.38 $214,622.06
29 $10,075.98 $104,091.08 $110,530.98