House Prices

Nobscusset Point Dennis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,610,628
average size per house2597 ft²
average price per ft²633 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nobscusset Point Dennis, MA is $601.35/ sqft to $664.65/ sqft. An average home with 2597 sqft costs approximately $1,592,941 to $1,760,618. Dennis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02638, while the highest are in ZIP 02638. The average price per sqare feet is $633. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nobscusset Point Dennis

02638650 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nobscusset Point Dennis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $748,005 -53.6%
2011 $719,079 -55.4%
2012 $717,143 -55.5%
2013 $743,948 -53.8%
2014 $780,941 -51.5%
2015 $821,021 -49.0%
2016 $863,868 -46.4%
2017 $910,494 -43.5%
2018 $960,831 -40.3%
2019 $1,005,383 -37.6%
2020 $1,057,357 -34.4%
2021 $1,202,630 -25.3%
2022 $1,401,996 -13.0%
2023 $1,478,470 -8.2%
2024 $1,564,002 -2.9%
2025 $1,610,628 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nobscusset Point Dennis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nobscusset Point Dennis

Loan amount: $1,610,628

Interest rate: 6.12%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,781.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,214.20  –  Principal portion: $1,566.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $98,033.93 $19,339.73 $1,591,288.27
2 $96,816.57 $20,557.09 $1,570,731.18
3 $95,522.58 $21,851.08 $1,548,880.11
4 $94,147.14 $23,226.52 $1,525,653.58
5 $92,685.12 $24,688.54 $1,500,965.04
6 $91,131.07 $26,242.59 $1,474,722.45
7 $89,479.20 $27,894.46 $1,446,827.99
8 $87,723.35 $29,650.31 $1,417,177.68
9 $85,856.97 $31,516.69 $1,385,660.99
10 $83,873.12 $33,500.54 $1,352,160.45
11 $81,764.39 $35,609.27 $1,316,551.18
12 $79,522.92 $37,850.74 $1,278,700.44
13 $77,140.36 $40,233.30 $1,238,467.14
14 $74,607.83 $42,765.83 $1,195,701.31
15 $71,915.88 $45,457.78 $1,150,243.53
16 $69,054.49 $48,319.17 $1,101,924.36
17 $66,012.98 $51,360.68 $1,050,563.68
18 $62,780.02 $54,593.64 $995,970.05
19 $59,343.56 $58,030.10 $937,939.95
20 $55,690.79 $61,682.87 $876,257.08
21 $51,808.09 $65,565.57 $810,691.51
22 $47,680.99 $69,692.67 $740,998.84
23 $43,294.10 $74,079.56 $666,919.27
24 $38,631.07 $78,742.59 $588,176.69
25 $33,674.53 $83,699.13 $504,477.55
26 $28,405.99 $88,967.67 $415,509.88
27 $22,805.81 $94,567.85 $320,942.03
28 $16,853.13 $100,520.53 $220,421.50
29 $10,525.74 $106,847.92 $113,573.58