House Prices

Rushy Marsh Cotuit, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,443,790
average size per house3701 ft²
average price per ft²905 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rushy Marsh Cotuit, MA is $859.75/ sqft to $950.25/ sqft. An average home with 3701 sqft costs approximately $3,092,841 to $3,418,403. Cotuit, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02635, while the highest are in ZIP 02635. The average price per sqare feet is $905. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rushy Marsh Cotuit

02635621 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rushy Marsh Cotuit

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,599,358 -53.6%
2011 $1,537,511 -55.4%
2012 $1,533,371 -55.5%
2013 $1,590,685 -53.8%
2014 $1,669,781 -51.5%
2015 $1,755,480 -49.0%
2016 $1,847,093 -46.4%
2017 $1,946,788 -43.5%
2018 $2,054,417 -40.3%
2019 $2,149,677 -37.6%
2020 $2,260,805 -34.4%
2021 $2,571,422 -25.3%
2022 $2,997,700 -13.0%
2023 $3,161,214 -8.2%
2024 $3,344,095 -2.9%
2025 $3,443,790 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rushy Marsh Cotuit over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rushy Marsh Cotuit

Loan amount: $3,443,790

Interest rate: 5.83%

Fixed monthly payment: $20,276.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $16,736.82  –  Principal portion: $3,539.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $199,687.76 $43,633.53 $3,400,156.47
2 $197,073.92 $46,247.37 $3,353,909.10
3 $194,303.50 $49,017.79 $3,304,891.31
4 $191,367.11 $51,954.17 $3,252,937.14
5 $188,254.83 $55,066.46 $3,197,870.68
6 $184,956.10 $58,365.18 $3,139,505.49
7 $181,459.77 $61,861.52 $3,077,643.98
8 $177,753.99 $65,567.30 $3,012,076.68
9 $173,826.22 $69,495.07 $2,942,581.61
10 $169,663.16 $73,658.13 $2,868,923.48
11 $165,250.71 $78,070.58 $2,790,852.91
12 $160,573.94 $82,747.35 $2,708,105.56
13 $155,617.01 $87,704.28 $2,620,401.28
14 $150,363.13 $92,958.16 $2,527,443.12
15 $144,794.53 $98,526.76 $2,428,916.36
16 $138,892.34 $104,428.95 $2,324,487.41
17 $132,636.58 $110,684.71 $2,213,802.70
18 $126,006.08 $117,315.21 $2,096,487.49
19 $118,978.38 $124,342.91 $1,972,144.57
20 $111,529.69 $131,791.60 $1,840,352.97
21 $103,634.78 $139,686.50 $1,700,666.47
22 $95,266.94 $148,054.34 $1,552,612.13
23 $86,397.83 $156,923.45 $1,395,688.67
24 $76,997.43 $166,323.86 $1,229,364.81
25 $67,033.89 $176,287.40 $1,053,077.41
26 $56,473.49 $186,847.79 $866,229.62
27 $45,280.48 $198,040.80 $668,188.82
28 $33,416.96 $209,904.32 $458,284.49