House Prices

Twining Flats Aspen, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,675,471
average size per house2243 ft²
average price per ft²1717 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Twining Flats Aspen, CO is $1631.15/ sqft to $1802.85/ sqft. An average home with 2243 sqft costs approximately $3,830,627 to $4,233,851. Aspen, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81611. The average price per sqare feet is $1717. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Twining Flats Aspen

81611682 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Twining Flats Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,706,955 -53.6%
2011 $1,640,947 -55.4%
2012 $1,636,529 -55.5%
2013 $1,697,698 -53.8%
2014 $1,782,115 -51.5%
2015 $1,873,580 -49.0%
2016 $1,971,356 -46.4%
2017 $2,077,758 -43.5%
2018 $2,192,628 -40.3%
2019 $2,294,296 -37.6%
2020 $2,412,901 -34.4%
2021 $2,744,414 -25.3%
2022 $3,199,371 -13.0%
2023 $3,373,885 -8.2%
2024 $3,569,069 -2.9%
2025 $3,675,471 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Twining Flats Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Twining Flats Aspen

Loan amount: $3,675,471

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $22,707.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,241.09  –  Principal portion: $3,465.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $229,674.42 $42,810.27 $3,632,660.73
2 $226,906.28 $45,578.41 $3,587,082.32
3 $223,959.14 $48,525.54 $3,538,556.77
4 $220,821.45 $51,663.24 $3,486,893.54
5 $217,480.87 $55,003.82 $3,431,889.72
6 $213,924.29 $58,560.40 $3,373,329.32
7 $210,137.73 $62,346.96 $3,310,982.36
8 $206,106.33 $66,378.36 $3,244,604.00
9 $201,814.26 $70,670.42 $3,173,933.58
10 $197,244.67 $75,240.02 $3,098,693.55
11 $192,379.59 $80,105.09 $3,018,588.46
12 $187,199.94 $85,284.74 $2,933,303.72
13 $181,685.37 $90,799.31 $2,842,504.40
14 $175,814.23 $96,670.46 $2,745,833.94
15 $169,563.45 $102,921.24 $2,642,912.71
16 $162,908.49 $109,576.19 $2,533,336.51
17 $155,823.22 $116,661.47 $2,416,675.05
18 $148,279.81 $124,204.88 $2,292,470.17
19 $140,248.64 $132,236.05 $2,160,234.12
20 $131,698.17 $140,786.52 $2,019,447.60
21 $122,594.81 $149,889.87 $1,869,557.73
22 $112,902.83 $159,581.86 $1,709,975.87
23 $102,584.16 $169,900.53 $1,540,075.34
24 $91,598.28 $180,886.41 $1,359,188.93
25 $79,902.04 $192,582.65 $1,166,606.28
26 $67,449.51 $205,035.18 $961,571.11
27 $54,191.80 $218,292.89 $743,278.22
28 $40,076.83 $232,407.86 $510,870.36