House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Aspen, CO 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,907,440
average size per house2308 ft²
average price per ft²1694 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Aspen, CO is $571/ sqft to $2008/ sqft. An average home with 2308 sqft costs approximately $1,317,868 to $4,634,464. Aspen, CO includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81612. The average price per sqare feet is $1694. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Aspen

81611672 $ / ft²
816121992 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Aspen

Ashcroft657 $ / ft²
Aspen Business Center614 $ / ft²
Aspen Club657 $ / ft²
Aspen Core550 $ / ft²
Aspen Golf Course541 $ / ft²
Aspen Highlands681 $ / ft²
Aspen Meadows618 $ / ft²
Aspen Village550 $ / ft²
Barbee550 $ / ft²
Black Birch Estates707 $ / ft²
Bleeker Street Historic District607 $ / ft²
Brush Creek Village627 $ / ft²
Burlingame Ranch564 $ / ft²
Buttermilk646 $ / ft²
Castle Creek660 $ / ft²
Castle Ridge608 $ / ft²
Cemetery Lane618 $ / ft²
Centennial666 $ / ft²
Chula Vista693 $ / ft²
Commercial Core Historic District592 $ / ft²
Conundrum613 $ / ft²
Difficult598 $ / ft²
Double Bar X Ranch653 $ / ft²
Eagle Pines571 $ / ft²
East End558 $ / ft²
Eastwood570 $ / ft²
Exhibition540 $ / ft²
Five Trees614 $ / ft²
Fox Crossing639 $ / ft²
Glory Hole595 $ / ft²
Hallam Addition612 $ / ft²
Hallam Lake683 $ / ft²
Herron Park605 $ / ft²
Hunter Creek638 $ / ft²
Hunter Creek Mesa559 $ / ft²
Knollwood575 $ / ft²
Koch Park537 $ / ft²
Lift 1A615 $ / ft²
Lincoln Creek612 $ / ft²
Little Annie Basin568 $ / ft²
Little Cloud627 $ / ft²
Main Street Historic District653 $ / ft²
Marolt Ranch640 $ / ft²
Maroon Creek705 $ / ft²
Maroon Creek Club582 $ / ft²
McLain Flats676 $ / ft²
McSkimming702 $ / ft²
Meadowood601 $ / ft²
Moore659 $ / ft²
Morning Star712 $ / ft²
Mountain Valley635 $ / ft²
North 40641 $ / ft²
North Star630 $ / ft²
Oklahoma Flats754 $ / ft²
Original615 $ / ft²
Owl Creek Ranch692 $ / ft²
Pitkin Green666 $ / ft²
Pitkin Iron644 $ / ft²
Popcorn Lane593 $ / ft²
Red Butte540 $ / ft²
Red Mountain654 $ / ft²
Red Mountain Ranch715 $ / ft²
Ridge of Red Mountain604 $ / ft²
Riverside687 $ / ft²
Shadow Mountain667 $ / ft²
Shady Lane678 $ / ft²
Silverlode672 $ / ft²
Smuggler666 $ / ft²
Smuggler Park553 $ / ft²
Snowbunny662 $ / ft²
Snyder Park583 $ / ft²
Spring Ridge Reserve618 $ / ft²
Starwood692 $ / ft²
Stillwater620 $ / ft²
Sunnyside544 $ / ft²
T Lazy 7 Ranch628 $ / ft²
The Preserve564 $ / ft²
Thunderbowl583 $ / ft²
Tiehack577 $ / ft²
Truscott741 $ / ft²
Twining Flats682 $ / ft²
Ute564 $ / ft²
W J Ranch610 $ / ft²
West Aspen686 $ / ft²
West Buttermilk612 $ / ft²
West End538 $ / ft²
White Horse Springs640 $ / ft²
Williams Ranch590 $ / ft²
Willoughby Way666 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,814,686 -53.6%
2011 $1,744,512 -55.4%
2012 $1,739,815 -55.5%
2013 $1,804,845 -53.8%
2014 $1,894,589 -51.5%
2015 $1,991,827 -49.0%
2016 $2,095,774 -46.4%
2017 $2,208,891 -43.5%
2018 $2,331,011 -40.3%
2019 $2,439,096 -37.6%
2020 $2,565,185 -34.4%
2021 $2,917,622 -25.3%
2022 $3,401,292 -13.0%
2023 $3,586,820 -8.2%
2024 $3,794,323 -2.9%
2025 $3,907,440 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Aspen

Loan amount: $3,907,440

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,427.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,537.20  â€“  Principal portion: $3,889.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $233,141.10 $47,983.82 $3,859,456.18
2 $230,181.57 $50,943.36 $3,808,512.82
3 $227,039.49 $54,085.43 $3,754,427.39
4 $223,703.62 $57,421.30 $3,697,006.08
5 $220,162.00 $60,962.92 $3,636,043.16
6 $216,401.94 $64,722.98 $3,571,320.18
7 $212,409.97 $68,714.96 $3,502,605.22
8 $208,171.78 $72,953.14 $3,429,652.08
9 $203,672.19 $77,452.73 $3,352,199.34
10 $198,895.07 $82,229.85 $3,269,969.49
11 $193,823.32 $87,301.61 $3,182,667.88
12 $188,438.75 $92,686.18 $3,089,981.71
13 $182,722.06 $98,402.86 $2,991,578.85
14 $176,652.79 $104,472.13 $2,887,106.71
15 $170,209.18 $110,915.75 $2,776,190.97
16 $163,368.14 $117,756.79 $2,658,434.18
17 $156,105.16 $125,019.77 $2,533,414.42
18 $148,394.21 $132,730.71 $2,400,683.70
19 $140,207.67 $140,917.25 $2,259,766.45
20 $131,516.20 $149,608.72 $2,110,157.73
21 $122,288.67 $158,836.26 $1,951,321.47
22 $112,491.99 $168,632.93 $1,782,688.54
23 $102,091.08 $179,033.84 $1,603,654.70
24 $91,048.67 $190,076.26 $1,413,578.44
25 $79,325.18 $201,799.74 $1,211,778.70
26 $66,878.61 $214,246.31 $997,532.39
27 $53,664.37 $227,460.56 $770,071.83
28 $39,635.10 $241,489.82 $528,582.01