House Prices

Smuggler Aspen, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,398,143
average size per house2073 ft²
average price per ft²1587 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Smuggler Aspen, CO is $1507.65/ sqft to $1666.35/ sqft. An average home with 2073 sqft costs approximately $3,025,347 to $3,343,805. Aspen, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81611. The average price per sqare feet is $1587. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Smuggler Aspen

81611666 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Smuggler Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,578,159 -53.6%
2011 $1,517,131 -55.4%
2012 $1,513,047 -55.5%
2013 $1,569,601 -53.8%
2014 $1,647,648 -51.5%
2015 $1,732,211 -49.0%
2016 $1,822,610 -46.4%
2017 $1,920,983 -43.5%
2018 $2,027,186 -40.3%
2019 $2,121,183 -37.6%
2020 $2,230,838 -34.4%
2021 $2,537,338 -25.3%
2022 $2,957,966 -13.0%
2023 $3,119,313 -8.2%
2024 $3,299,769 -2.9%
2025 $3,398,143 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Smuggler Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Smuggler Aspen

Loan amount: $3,398,143

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $19,956.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $16,447.01  –  Principal portion: $3,509.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $196,224.94 $43,247.32 $3,354,895.68
2 $193,645.19 $45,827.08 $3,309,068.59
3 $190,911.54 $48,560.73 $3,260,507.86
4 $188,014.83 $51,457.44 $3,209,050.42
5 $184,945.33 $54,526.94 $3,154,523.48
6 $181,692.72 $57,779.55 $3,096,743.93
7 $178,246.10 $61,226.17 $3,035,517.76
8 $174,593.88 $64,878.39 $2,970,639.37
9 $170,723.79 $68,748.47 $2,901,890.89
10 $166,622.86 $72,849.41 $2,829,041.48
11 $162,277.30 $77,194.97 $2,751,846.51
12 $157,672.51 $81,799.75 $2,670,046.75
13 $152,793.05 $86,679.22 $2,583,367.54
14 $147,622.52 $91,849.75 $2,491,517.79
15 $142,143.57 $97,328.70 $2,394,189.09
16 $136,337.78 $103,134.49 $2,291,054.60
17 $130,185.67 $109,286.59 $2,181,768.01
18 $123,666.59 $115,805.68 $2,065,962.33
19 $116,758.63 $122,713.64 $1,943,248.68
20 $109,438.60 $130,033.67 $1,813,215.01
21 $101,681.92 $137,790.35 $1,675,424.66
22 $93,462.54 $146,009.72 $1,529,414.94
23 $84,752.87 $154,719.40 $1,374,695.54
24 $75,523.66 $163,948.61 $1,210,746.93
25 $65,743.91 $173,728.36 $1,037,018.58
26 $55,380.79 $184,091.48 $852,927.09
27 $44,399.49 $195,072.78 $657,854.31
28 $32,763.14 $206,709.13 $451,145.19