House Prices

Popcorn Lane Aspen, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,573,667
average size per house2180 ft²
average price per ft²1669 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Popcorn Lane Aspen, CO is $1585.55/ sqft to $1752.45/ sqft. An average home with 2180 sqft costs approximately $3,518,716 to $3,889,108. Aspen, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81611. The average price per sqare feet is $1669. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Popcorn Lane Aspen

81611593 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Popcorn Lane Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,659,676 -53.6%
2011 $1,595,496 -55.4%
2012 $1,591,200 -55.5%
2013 $1,650,675 -53.8%
2014 $1,732,754 -51.5%
2015 $1,821,685 -49.0%
2016 $1,916,753 -46.4%
2017 $2,020,208 -43.5%
2018 $2,131,896 -40.3%
2019 $2,230,748 -37.6%
2020 $2,346,068 -34.4%
2021 $2,668,399 -25.3%
2022 $3,110,754 -13.0%
2023 $3,280,434 -8.2%
2024 $3,470,212 -2.9%
2025 $3,573,667 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Popcorn Lane Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Popcorn Lane Aspen

Loan amount: $3,573,667

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $21,674.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $18,189.97  –  Principal portion: $3,484.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $217,088.82 $43,007.64 $3,530,659.36
2 $214,387.12 $45,709.35 $3,484,950.00
3 $211,515.69 $48,580.78 $3,436,369.22
4 $208,463.88 $51,632.59 $3,384,736.63
5 $205,220.35 $54,876.11 $3,329,860.52
6 $201,773.08 $58,323.39 $3,271,537.12
7 $198,109.24 $61,987.23 $3,209,549.90
8 $194,215.25 $65,881.22 $3,143,668.68
9 $190,076.64 $70,019.83 $3,073,648.85
10 $185,678.04 $74,418.42 $2,999,230.42
11 $181,003.13 $79,093.34 $2,920,137.09
12 $176,034.55 $84,061.92 $2,836,075.16
13 $170,753.84 $89,342.63 $2,746,732.53
14 $165,141.40 $94,955.07 $2,651,777.46
15 $159,176.39 $100,920.08 $2,550,857.37
16 $152,836.66 $107,259.81 $2,443,597.57
17 $146,098.68 $113,997.79 $2,329,599.77
18 $138,937.42 $121,159.05 $2,208,440.72
19 $131,326.29 $128,770.18 $2,079,670.54
20 $123,237.04 $136,859.43 $1,942,811.11
21 $114,639.63 $145,456.84 $1,797,354.27
22 $105,502.14 $154,594.33 $1,642,759.94
23 $95,790.63 $164,305.84 $1,478,454.10
24 $85,469.06 $174,627.41 $1,303,826.69
25 $74,499.09 $185,597.38 $1,118,229.31
26 $62,839.99 $197,256.48 $920,972.83
27 $50,448.48 $209,647.99 $711,324.85
28 $37,278.55 $222,817.92 $488,506.93