House Prices

Lift 1A Aspen, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,240,172
average size per house1977 ft²
average price per ft²1514 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lift 1A Aspen, CO is $1438.3/ sqft to $1589.7/ sqft. An average home with 1977 sqft costs approximately $2,624,569 to $2,900,839. Aspen, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81611. The average price per sqare feet is $1514. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lift 1A Aspen

81611615 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lift 1A Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,504,794 -53.6%
2011 $1,446,604 -55.4%
2012 $1,442,709 -55.5%
2013 $1,496,634 -53.8%
2014 $1,571,053 -51.5%
2015 $1,651,685 -49.0%
2016 $1,737,881 -46.4%
2017 $1,831,682 -43.5%
2018 $1,932,947 -40.3%
2019 $2,022,575 -37.6%
2020 $2,127,132 -34.4%
2021 $2,419,383 -25.3%
2022 $2,820,458 -13.0%
2023 $2,974,304 -8.2%
2024 $3,146,372 -2.9%
2025 $3,240,172 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lift 1A Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lift 1A Aspen

Loan amount: $3,240,172

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $18,474.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,953.39  –  Principal portion: $3,521.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $178,351.51 $43,344.48 $3,196,827.52
2 $175,889.22 $45,806.77 $3,151,020.75
3 $173,287.05 $48,408.94 $3,102,611.80
4 $170,537.05 $51,158.94 $3,051,452.86
5 $167,630.84 $54,065.15 $2,997,387.72
6 $164,559.53 $57,136.46 $2,940,251.26
7 $161,313.75 $60,382.24 $2,879,869.02
8 $157,883.59 $63,812.40 $2,816,056.62
9 $154,258.56 $67,437.43 $2,748,619.19
10 $150,427.61 $71,268.38 $2,677,350.80
11 $146,379.03 $75,316.96 $2,602,033.84
12 $142,100.45 $79,595.54 $2,522,438.30
13 $137,578.83 $84,117.16 $2,438,321.14
14 $132,800.34 $88,895.65 $2,349,425.49
15 $127,750.40 $93,945.59 $2,255,479.90
16 $122,413.58 $99,282.41 $2,156,197.49
17 $116,773.59 $104,922.40 $2,051,275.09
18 $110,813.21 $110,882.78 $1,940,392.31
19 $104,514.23 $117,181.76 $1,823,210.55
20 $97,857.42 $123,838.57 $1,699,371.98
21 $90,822.46 $130,873.53 $1,568,498.45
22 $83,387.86 $138,308.13 $1,430,190.32
23 $75,530.91 $146,165.08 $1,284,025.25
24 $67,227.64 $154,468.35 $1,129,556.89
25 $58,452.67 $163,243.32 $966,313.57
26 $49,179.22 $172,516.77 $793,796.81
27 $39,378.97 $182,317.02 $611,479.78
28 $29,021.99 $192,674.00 $418,805.78