House Prices

Aspen Business Center Aspen, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,422,717
average size per house2088 ft²
average price per ft²1599 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Aspen Business Center Aspen, CO is $1519.05/ sqft to $1678.95/ sqft. An average home with 2088 sqft costs approximately $3,092,482 to $3,418,007. Aspen, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pitkin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81611, while the highest are in ZIP 81611. The average price per sqare feet is $1599. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Aspen Business Center Aspen

81611614 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Aspen Business Center Aspen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,589,572 -53.6%
2011 $1,528,103 -55.4%
2012 $1,523,988 -55.5%
2013 $1,580,951 -53.8%
2014 $1,659,563 -51.5%
2015 $1,744,738 -49.0%
2016 $1,835,790 -46.4%
2017 $1,934,875 -43.5%
2018 $2,041,846 -40.3%
2019 $2,136,523 -37.6%
2020 $2,246,971 -34.4%
2021 $2,555,687 -25.3%
2022 $2,979,357 -13.0%
2023 $3,141,870 -8.2%
2024 $3,323,632 -2.9%
2025 $3,422,717 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Aspen Business Center Aspen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Aspen Business Center Aspen

Loan amount: $3,422,717

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $20,192.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $16,685.75  –  Principal portion: $3,506.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $199,082.27 $43,221.83 $3,379,495.17
2 $196,484.88 $45,819.22 $3,333,675.95
3 $193,731.41 $48,572.69 $3,285,103.25
4 $190,812.47 $51,491.64 $3,233,611.61
5 $187,718.11 $54,585.99 $3,179,025.62
6 $184,437.81 $57,866.30 $3,121,159.33
7 $180,960.37 $61,343.73 $3,059,815.59
8 $177,273.96 $65,030.14 $2,994,785.45
9 $173,366.02 $68,938.08 $2,925,847.37
10 $169,223.24 $73,080.87 $2,852,766.50
11 $164,831.49 $77,472.61 $2,775,293.89
12 $160,175.83 $82,128.27 $2,693,165.62
13 $155,240.39 $87,063.72 $2,606,101.90
14 $150,008.36 $92,295.75 $2,513,806.16
15 $144,461.91 $97,842.20 $2,415,963.96
16 $138,582.15 $103,721.96 $2,312,242.00
17 $132,349.05 $109,955.05 $2,202,286.95
18 $125,741.38 $116,562.73 $2,085,724.22
19 $118,736.62 $123,567.48 $1,962,156.74
20 $111,310.92 $130,993.18 $1,831,163.56
21 $103,438.98 $138,865.13 $1,692,298.43
22 $95,093.97 $147,210.13 $1,545,088.30
23 $86,247.48 $156,056.62 $1,389,031.68
24 $76,869.37 $165,434.73 $1,223,596.95
25 $66,927.69 $175,376.42 $1,048,220.53
26 $56,388.56 $185,915.54 $862,304.99
27 $45,216.10 $197,088.01 $665,216.98