House Prices

Wynola Julian, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$385,911
average size per house1175 ft²
average price per ft²305 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wynola Julian, CA is $289.75/ sqft to $320.25/ sqft. An average home with 1175 sqft costs approximately $315,603 to $348,825. Julian, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92036, while the highest are in ZIP 92036. The average price per sqare feet is $305. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wynola Julian

920361594 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wynola Julian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $179,224 -53.6%
2011 $172,293 -55.4%
2012 $171,830 -55.5%
2013 $178,252 -53.8%
2014 $187,116 -51.5%
2015 $196,719 -49.0%
2016 $206,985 -46.4%
2017 $218,157 -43.5%
2018 $230,218 -40.3%
2019 $240,893 -37.6%
2020 $253,346 -34.4%
2021 $288,153 -25.3%
2022 $335,922 -13.0%
2023 $354,246 -8.2%
2024 $374,739 -2.9%
2025 $385,911 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wynola Julian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wynola Julian

Loan amount: $385,911

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,206.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,788.70  –  Principal portion: $417.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,334.66 $5,139.69 $380,771.31
2 $21,041.39 $5,432.96 $375,338.35
3 $20,731.38 $5,742.96 $369,595.39
4 $20,403.69 $6,070.66 $363,524.73
5 $20,057.30 $6,417.05 $357,107.69
6 $19,691.14 $6,783.21 $350,324.48
7 $19,304.09 $7,170.26 $343,154.22
8 $18,894.96 $7,579.39 $335,574.83
9 $18,462.48 $8,011.87 $327,562.96
10 $18,005.32 $8,469.03 $319,093.94
11 $17,522.08 $8,952.27 $310,141.66
12 $17,011.26 $9,463.09 $300,678.58
13 $16,471.29 $10,003.05 $290,675.52
14 $15,900.52 $10,573.83 $280,101.70
15 $15,297.18 $11,177.17 $268,924.53
16 $14,659.41 $11,814.94 $257,109.59
17 $13,985.25 $12,489.10 $244,620.49
18 $13,272.62 $13,201.73 $231,418.76
19 $12,519.33 $13,955.02 $217,463.74
20 $11,723.05 $14,751.29 $202,712.45
21 $10,881.34 $15,593.00 $187,119.44
22 $9,991.61 $16,482.74 $170,636.71
23 $9,051.10 $17,423.25 $153,213.46
24 $8,056.93 $18,417.42 $134,796.04
25 $7,006.03 $19,468.31 $115,327.73
26 $5,895.17 $20,579.18 $94,748.55
27 $4,720.92 $21,753.43 $72,995.13
28 $3,479.67 $22,994.68 $50,000.45
29 $2,167.59 $24,306.75 $25,693.70
30 $780.65 $25,693.70 $0.00