House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Julian, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$416,300
average size per house1267 ft²
average price per ft²329 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Julian, CA is $1575/ sqft to $1881/ sqft. An average home with 1267 sqft costs approximately $1,995,525 to $2,383,227. Julian, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92036, while the highest are in ZIP 92036. The average price per sqare feet is $329. Our analysis is based on 54 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Julian

920361575 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Julian

Banner1689 $ / ft²
Butterfield Ranch1587 $ / ft²
Cuyamaca Woods1629 $ / ft²
Deer Lake Park1679 $ / ft²
Harrison Park1612 $ / ft²
Hoskings Ranch1650 $ / ft²
Julian Estates1929 $ / ft²
Julian Highlands1674 $ / ft²
Julian Townsite (Historic District)1626 $ / ft²
Kentwood in the Pines1872 $ / ft²
Lake Cuyamaca1895 $ / ft²
North Peak1707 $ / ft²
Pine Hills1820 $ / ft²
Scissors Crossing1995 $ / ft²
Shelter Valley1717 $ / ft²
Whispering Pines1601 $ / ft²
Wynola1594 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Julian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,337 -53.6%
2011 $185,861 -55.4%
2012 $185,360 -55.5%
2013 $192,289 -53.8%
2014 $201,850 -51.5%
2015 $212,210 -49.0%
2016 $223,284 -46.4%
2017 $235,336 -43.5%
2018 $248,347 -40.3%
2019 $259,862 -37.6%
2020 $273,296 -34.4%
2021 $310,844 -25.3%
2022 $362,375 -13.0%
2023 $382,141 -8.2%
2024 $404,248 -2.9%
2025 $416,300 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Julian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Julian

Loan amount: $416,300

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,495.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,081.50  –  Principal portion: $414.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,838.93 $5,112.21 $411,187.79
2 $24,523.62 $5,427.52 $405,760.26
3 $24,188.87 $5,762.28 $399,997.98
4 $23,833.46 $6,117.69 $393,880.30
5 $23,456.14 $6,495.01 $387,385.29
6 $23,055.54 $6,895.61 $380,489.68
7 $22,630.23 $7,320.92 $373,168.76
8 $22,178.69 $7,772.45 $365,396.31
9 $21,699.31 $8,251.84 $357,144.47
10 $21,190.35 $8,760.80 $348,383.67
11 $20,650.00 $9,301.14 $339,082.53
12 $20,076.33 $9,874.82 $329,207.71
13 $19,467.27 $10,483.87 $318,723.84
14 $18,820.65 $11,130.50 $307,593.34
15 $18,134.14 $11,817.00 $295,776.34
16 $17,405.30 $12,545.85 $283,230.49
17 $16,631.50 $13,319.65 $269,910.84
18 $15,809.97 $14,141.18 $255,769.67
19 $14,937.77 $15,013.37 $240,756.29
20 $14,011.78 $15,939.36 $224,816.93
21 $13,028.68 $16,922.47 $207,894.46
22 $11,984.94 $17,966.21 $189,928.25
23 $10,876.82 $19,074.33 $170,853.92
24 $9,700.36 $20,250.79 $150,603.13
25 $8,451.33 $21,499.81 $129,103.32
26 $7,125.27 $22,825.88 $106,277.44
27 $5,717.42 $24,233.73 $82,043.72
28 $4,222.74 $25,728.41 $56,315.31
29 $2,635.87 $27,315.28 $29,000.03
30 $951.12 $29,000.03 $0.00

How to sell in Julian, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$597,135$1,270,269
Ø fast selling$542,850$1,143,243
Ø high price sale$651,420$1,397,296

In 2026, houses in Julian, CA will be offered at an average price of $329 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $597,135 is 21.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,270,269. Home prices in Julian, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $879,418. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,074,844.

FAQ – Home Values in Julian

What is the median home value in Julian in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Julian is about $416,300 for an average home size of 1267 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $329 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Julian?

In 2026, homes in Julian sell for an average of around $329 per square foot, with a typical range between $1575 and $1881 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Julian is about 1267 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $416,300.

Locations close to Julian, CA

La Jolla, CA1769 $ / ft²
Lakeside, CA276 $ / ft²
Oceanside, CA371 $ / ft²
Fallbrook, CA275 $ / ft²
Escondido, CA350 $ / ft²
Encinitas, CA634 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy