House Prices

Kentwood in the Pines Julian, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$444,609
average size per house1354 ft²
average price per ft²351 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kentwood in the Pines Julian, CA is $333.45/ sqft to $368.55/ sqft. An average home with 1354 sqft costs approximately $482,193 to $532,950. Julian, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92036, while the highest are in ZIP 92036. The average price per sqare feet is $351. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kentwood in the Pines Julian

920361872 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kentwood in the Pines Julian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $206,484 -53.6%
2011 $198,500 -55.4%
2012 $197,965 -55.5%
2013 $205,365 -53.8%
2014 $215,576 -51.5%
2015 $226,640 -49.0%
2016 $238,468 -46.4%
2017 $251,339 -43.5%
2018 $265,235 -40.3%
2019 $277,533 -37.6%
2020 $291,880 -34.4%
2021 $331,982 -25.3%
2022 $387,017 -13.0%
2023 $408,127 -8.2%
2024 $431,738 -2.9%
2025 $444,609 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kentwood in the Pines Julian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kentwood in the Pines Julian

Loan amount: $444,609

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,783.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,374.21  –  Principal portion: $409.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,343.74 $5,056.88 $439,552.12
2 $28,010.00 $5,390.61 $434,161.50
3 $27,654.25 $5,746.37 $428,415.13
4 $27,275.01 $6,125.61 $422,289.52
5 $26,870.74 $6,529.88 $415,759.64
6 $26,439.80 $6,960.82 $408,798.82
7 $25,980.41 $7,420.21 $401,378.62
8 $25,490.71 $7,909.91 $393,468.71
9 $24,968.69 $8,431.93 $385,036.77
10 $24,412.21 $8,988.41 $376,048.37
11 $23,819.01 $9,581.60 $366,466.76
12 $23,186.67 $10,213.95 $356,252.81
13 $22,512.59 $10,888.03 $345,364.78
14 $21,794.02 $11,606.60 $333,758.19
15 $21,028.03 $12,372.58 $321,385.60
16 $20,211.49 $13,189.12 $308,196.48
17 $19,341.07 $14,059.55 $294,136.92
18 $18,413.19 $14,987.43 $279,149.50
19 $17,424.08 $15,976.54 $263,172.96
20 $16,369.70 $17,030.92 $246,142.04
21 $15,245.73 $18,154.89 $227,987.15
22 $14,047.58 $19,353.04 $208,634.10
23 $12,770.35 $20,630.27 $188,003.84
24 $11,408.84 $21,991.78 $166,012.06
25 $9,957.47 $23,443.15 $142,568.91
26 $8,410.32 $24,990.30 $117,578.61
27 $6,761.06 $26,639.56 $90,939.06
28 $5,002.96 $28,397.66 $62,541.40
29 $3,128.83 $30,271.79 $32,269.61
30 $1,131.01 $32,269.61 $0.00