House Prices

Julian Estates Julian, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$426,708
average size per house1299 ft²
average price per ft²337 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Julian Estates Julian, CA is $320.15/ sqft to $353.85/ sqft. An average home with 1299 sqft costs approximately $426,272 to $471,143. Julian, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92036, while the highest are in ZIP 92036. The average price per sqare feet is $337. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Julian Estates Julian

920361929 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Julian Estates Julian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $198,171 -53.6%
2011 $190,508 -55.4%
2012 $189,995 -55.5%
2013 $197,096 -53.8%
2014 $206,897 -51.5%
2015 $217,515 -49.0%
2016 $228,867 -46.4%
2017 $241,220 -43.5%
2018 $254,556 -40.3%
2019 $266,359 -37.6%
2020 $280,128 -34.4%
2021 $318,616 -25.3%
2022 $371,435 -13.0%
2023 $391,695 -8.2%
2024 $414,355 -2.9%
2025 $426,708 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Julian Estates Julian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Julian Estates Julian

Loan amount: $426,708

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,599.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,186.88  –  Principal portion: $412.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,100.52 $5,094.99 $421,613.01
2 $25,778.19 $5,417.31 $416,195.70
3 $25,435.47 $5,760.03 $410,435.67
4 $25,071.07 $6,124.43 $404,311.24
5 $24,683.62 $6,511.88 $397,799.36
6 $24,271.66 $6,923.85 $390,875.51
7 $23,833.63 $7,361.87 $383,513.64
8 $23,367.89 $7,827.61 $375,686.02
9 $22,872.69 $8,322.81 $367,363.21
10 $22,346.16 $8,849.34 $358,513.87
11 $21,786.32 $9,409.18 $349,104.68
12 $21,191.06 $10,004.44 $339,100.24
13 $20,558.14 $10,637.36 $328,462.88
14 $19,885.19 $11,310.32 $317,152.56
15 $19,169.66 $12,025.85 $305,126.72
16 $18,408.86 $12,786.64 $292,340.08
17 $17,599.93 $13,595.57 $278,744.51
18 $16,739.83 $14,455.67 $264,288.83
19 $15,825.31 $15,370.19 $248,918.64
20 $14,852.94 $16,342.56 $232,576.08
21 $13,819.06 $17,376.45 $215,199.64
22 $12,719.76 $18,475.74 $196,723.89
23 $11,550.92 $19,644.58 $177,079.31
24 $10,308.14 $20,887.37 $156,191.94
25 $8,986.73 $22,208.78 $133,983.16
26 $7,581.72 $23,613.78 $110,369.38
27 $6,087.83 $25,107.67 $85,261.71
28 $4,499.43 $26,696.07 $58,565.64
29 $2,810.55 $28,384.96 $30,180.69
30 $1,014.82 $30,180.69 $0.00