House Prices

Cuyamaca Woods Julian, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$381,748
average size per house1162 ft²
average price per ft²302 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cuyamaca Woods Julian, CA is $286.9/ sqft to $317.1/ sqft. An average home with 1162 sqft costs approximately $305,708 to $337,888. Julian, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92036, while the highest are in ZIP 92036. The average price per sqare feet is $302. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cuyamaca Woods Julian

920361629 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cuyamaca Woods Julian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $177,291 -53.6%
2011 $170,435 -55.4%
2012 $169,976 -55.5%
2013 $176,329 -53.8%
2014 $185,097 -51.5%
2015 $194,597 -49.0%
2016 $204,752 -46.4%
2017 $215,804 -43.5%
2018 $227,734 -40.3%
2019 $238,294 -37.6%
2020 $250,613 -34.4%
2021 $285,045 -25.3%
2022 $332,298 -13.0%
2023 $350,424 -8.2%
2024 $370,697 -2.9%
2025 $381,748 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cuyamaca Woods Julian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cuyamaca Woods Julian

Loan amount: $381,748

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,168.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,750.31  –  Principal portion: $417.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,875.43 $5,140.60 $376,607.40
2 $20,585.35 $5,430.68 $371,176.72
3 $20,278.90 $5,737.13 $365,439.60
4 $19,955.16 $6,060.86 $359,378.73
5 $19,613.15 $6,402.87 $352,975.86
6 $19,251.85 $6,764.18 $346,211.68
7 $18,870.15 $7,145.88 $339,065.80
8 $18,466.92 $7,549.11 $331,516.69
9 $18,040.93 $7,975.10 $323,541.60
10 $17,590.90 $8,425.12 $315,116.48
11 $17,115.48 $8,900.54 $306,215.93
12 $16,613.24 $9,402.79 $296,813.14
13 $16,082.65 $9,933.38 $286,879.76
14 $15,522.12 $10,493.91 $276,385.85
15 $14,929.96 $11,086.07 $265,299.78
16 $14,304.38 $11,711.64 $253,588.14
17 $13,643.51 $12,372.52 $241,215.62
18 $12,945.34 $13,070.69 $228,144.93
19 $12,207.78 $13,808.25 $214,336.68
20 $11,428.59 $14,587.43 $199,749.25
21 $10,605.44 $15,410.59 $184,338.66
22 $9,735.84 $16,280.19 $168,058.47
23 $8,817.16 $17,198.86 $150,859.61
24 $7,846.65 $18,169.38 $132,690.23
25 $6,821.37 $19,194.65 $113,495.58
26 $5,738.24 $20,277.79 $93,217.79
27 $4,593.99 $21,422.04 $71,795.75
28 $3,385.16 $22,630.86 $49,164.89
29 $2,108.13 $23,907.90 $25,256.99
30 $759.03 $25,256.99 $0.00