House Prices

South Hills West Covina, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$781,028
average size per house1957 ft²
average price per ft²377 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Hills West Covina, CA is $358.15/ sqft to $395.85/ sqft. An average home with 1957 sqft costs approximately $660,248 to $729,748. West Covina, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91791, while the highest are in ZIP 91791. The average price per sqare feet is $377. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Hills West Covina

91791357 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Hills West Covina

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $362,724 -53.6%
2011 $348,697 -55.4%
2012 $347,758 -55.5%
2013 $360,756 -53.8%
2014 $378,695 -51.5%
2015 $398,131 -49.0%
2016 $418,908 -46.4%
2017 $441,518 -43.5%
2018 $465,928 -40.3%
2019 $487,532 -37.6%
2020 $512,735 -34.4%
2021 $583,181 -25.3%
2022 $679,858 -13.0%
2023 $716,942 -8.2%
2024 $758,418 -2.9%
2025 $781,028 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Hills West Covina over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Hills West Covina

Loan amount: $781,028

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,509.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,678.64  –  Principal portion: $830.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,881.37 $10,230.96 $770,797.04
2 $43,287.90 $10,824.43 $759,972.61
3 $42,660.00 $11,452.33 $748,520.28
4 $41,995.68 $12,116.65 $736,403.63
5 $41,292.82 $12,819.50 $723,584.13
6 $40,549.20 $13,563.13 $710,021.00
7 $39,762.44 $14,349.89 $695,671.11
8 $38,930.04 $15,182.29 $680,488.82
9 $38,049.35 $16,062.97 $664,425.85
10 $37,117.58 $16,994.75 $647,431.10
11 $36,131.76 $17,980.57 $629,450.54
12 $35,088.76 $19,023.57 $610,426.96
13 $33,985.25 $20,127.08 $590,299.88
14 $32,817.73 $21,294.60 $569,005.28
15 $31,582.48 $22,529.84 $546,475.44
16 $30,275.59 $23,836.74 $522,638.70
17 $28,892.88 $25,219.45 $497,419.25
18 $27,429.97 $26,682.36 $470,736.89
19 $25,882.19 $28,230.14 $442,506.76
20 $24,244.64 $29,867.69 $412,639.07
21 $22,512.09 $31,600.24 $381,038.83
22 $20,679.04 $33,433.29 $347,605.54
23 $18,739.67 $35,372.66 $312,232.88
24 $16,687.79 $37,424.54 $274,808.34
25 $14,516.89 $39,595.44 $235,212.91
26 $12,220.06 $41,892.27 $193,320.64
27 $9,790.00 $44,322.33 $148,998.31
28 $7,218.98 $46,893.35 $102,104.97
29 $4,498.82 $49,613.51 $52,491.46
30 $1,620.87 $52,491.46 $0.00