House Prices

Merced West Covina, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$585,301
average size per house1447 ft²
average price per ft²416 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Merced West Covina, CA is $395.2/ sqft to $436.8/ sqft. An average home with 1447 sqft costs approximately $586,723 to $648,483. West Covina, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91790, while the highest are in ZIP 91790. The average price per sqare feet is $416. Our analysis is based on 29 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Merced West Covina

91790377 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Merced West Covina

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $271,824 -53.6%
2011 $261,313 -55.4%
2012 $260,609 -55.5%
2013 $270,350 -53.8%
2014 $283,793 -51.5%
2015 $298,359 -49.0%
2016 $313,929 -46.4%
2017 $330,873 -43.5%
2018 $349,165 -40.3%
2019 $365,356 -37.6%
2020 $384,243 -34.4%
2021 $437,035 -25.3%
2022 $509,484 -13.0%
2023 $537,275 -8.2%
2024 $568,357 -2.9%
2025 $585,301 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Merced West Covina over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Merced West Covina

Loan amount: $585,301

Interest rate: 6.16%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,568.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,002.59  –  Principal portion: $565.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,836.35 $6,980.76 $578,320.24
2 $35,394.28 $7,422.83 $570,897.41
3 $34,924.22 $7,892.89 $563,004.52
4 $34,424.38 $8,392.73 $554,611.79
5 $33,892.90 $8,924.21 $545,687.58
6 $33,327.75 $9,489.36 $536,198.22
7 $32,726.82 $10,090.29 $526,107.94
8 $32,087.83 $10,729.28 $515,378.66
9 $31,408.38 $11,408.73 $503,969.93
10 $30,685.90 $12,131.21 $491,838.73
11 $29,917.67 $12,899.44 $478,939.29
12 $29,100.79 $13,716.32 $465,222.96
13 $28,232.17 $14,584.94 $450,638.03
14 $27,308.55 $15,508.56 $435,129.47
15 $26,326.44 $16,490.66 $418,638.81
16 $25,282.14 $17,534.97 $401,103.84
17 $24,171.70 $18,645.40 $382,458.43
18 $22,990.95 $19,826.16 $362,632.27
19 $21,735.42 $21,081.69 $341,550.58
20 $20,400.38 $22,416.73 $319,133.85
21 $18,980.79 $23,836.32 $295,297.53
22 $17,471.31 $25,345.80 $269,951.73
23 $15,866.24 $26,950.87 $243,000.87
24 $14,159.52 $28,657.59 $214,343.28
25 $12,344.73 $30,472.38 $183,870.90
26 $10,415.00 $32,402.11 $151,468.79
27 $8,363.07 $34,454.03 $117,014.75
28 $6,181.21 $36,635.90 $80,378.85
29 $3,861.17 $38,955.94 $41,422.91
30 $1,394.20 $41,422.91 $0.00