House Prices

Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,094,750
average size per house2493 ft²
average price per ft²1752 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach, CA is $1664.4/ sqft to $1839.6/ sqft. An average home with 2493 sqft costs approximately $4,423,207 to $4,888,807. Manhattan Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90266, while the highest are in ZIP 90266. The average price per sqare feet is $1752. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach

902661914 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,901,676 -53.6%
2011 $1,828,138 -55.4%
2012 $1,823,216 -55.5%
2013 $1,891,363 -53.8%
2014 $1,985,410 -51.5%
2015 $2,087,308 -49.0%
2016 $2,196,238 -46.4%
2017 $2,314,778 -43.5%
2018 $2,442,752 -40.3%
2019 $2,556,018 -37.6%
2020 $2,688,152 -34.4%
2021 $3,057,483 -25.3%
2022 $3,564,339 -13.0%
2023 $3,758,760 -8.2%
2024 $3,976,210 -2.9%
2025 $4,094,750 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Manhattan Village Manhattan Beach

Loan amount: $4,094,750

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $25,602.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $21,825.02  –  Principal portion: $3,777.16

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $260,547.59 $46,678.57 $4,048,071.43
2 $257,472.93 $49,753.23 $3,998,318.20
3 $254,195.75 $53,030.41 $3,945,287.80
4 $250,702.71 $56,523.45 $3,888,764.35
5 $246,979.58 $60,246.58 $3,828,517.77
6 $243,011.22 $64,214.94 $3,764,302.83
7 $238,781.46 $68,444.70 $3,695,858.13
8 $234,273.10 $72,953.06 $3,622,905.07
9 $229,467.77 $77,758.38 $3,545,146.69
10 $224,345.93 $82,880.23 $3,462,266.46
11 $218,886.72 $88,339.44 $3,373,927.02
12 $213,067.91 $94,158.24 $3,279,768.78
13 $206,865.83 $100,360.33 $3,179,408.45
14 $200,255.23 $106,970.93 $3,072,437.52
15 $193,209.19 $114,016.97 $2,958,420.56
16 $185,699.04 $121,527.12 $2,836,893.44
17 $177,694.21 $129,531.95 $2,707,361.49
18 $169,162.11 $138,064.05 $2,569,297.44
19 $160,068.01 $147,158.15 $2,422,139.29
20 $150,374.89 $156,851.27 $2,265,288.02
21 $140,043.30 $167,182.86 $2,098,105.17
22 $129,031.18 $178,194.97 $1,919,910.19
23 $117,293.71 $189,932.45 $1,729,977.74
24 $104,783.11 $202,443.05 $1,527,534.69
25 $91,448.45 $215,777.71 $1,311,756.98
26 $77,235.45 $229,990.71 $1,081,766.27
27 $62,086.26 $245,139.90 $836,626.38