House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Manhattan Beach, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,841,229
average size per house2338 ft²
average price per ft²1643 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Manhattan Beach, CA is $1795/ sqft to $1795/ sqft. An average home with 2338 sqft costs approximately $4,196,710 to $4,196,710. Manhattan Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90266, while the highest are in ZIP 90266. The average price per sqare feet is $1643. Our analysis is based on 323 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Manhattan Beach

902661846 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Manhattan Beach

American Martyrs1957 $ / ft²
Downtown Manhattan Beach1783 $ / ft²
East Manhattan Beach1772 $ / ft²
El Porto1700 $ / ft²
Gaslight District1826 $ / ft²
Grand View1647 $ / ft²
Hill Section1643 $ / ft²
Liberty Village1711 $ / ft²
Manhattan Heights1690 $ / ft²
Manhattan Village1914 $ / ft²
Mira Costa1742 $ / ft²
North Manhattan Beach1650 $ / ft²
Sand Dune1722 $ / ft²
Sand Section1743 $ / ft²
South Manhattan Beach1803 $ / ft²
The Strand1618 $ / ft²
Tree Section1867 $ / ft²
Walk Streets1650 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Manhattan Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,783,936 -53.6%
2011 $1,714,951 -55.4%
2012 $1,710,334 -55.5%
2013 $1,774,262 -53.8%
2014 $1,862,486 -51.5%
2015 $1,958,075 -49.0%
2016 $2,060,261 -46.4%
2017 $2,171,462 -43.5%
2018 $2,291,512 -40.3%
2019 $2,397,765 -37.6%
2020 $2,521,719 -34.4%
2021 $2,868,183 -25.3%
2022 $3,343,657 -13.0%
2023 $3,526,042 -8.2%
2024 $3,730,028 -2.9%
2025 $3,841,229 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Manhattan Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Manhattan Beach

Loan amount: $3,841,229

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,030.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,206.15  –  Principal portion: $3,823.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $229,190.56 $47,170.74 $3,794,058.26
2 $226,281.17 $50,080.13 $3,743,978.13
3 $223,192.34 $53,168.96 $3,690,809.16
4 $219,913.00 $56,448.31 $3,634,360.86
5 $216,431.39 $59,929.92 $3,574,430.94
6 $212,735.04 $63,626.26 $3,510,804.68
7 $208,810.71 $67,550.59 $3,443,254.09
8 $204,644.34 $71,716.96 $3,371,537.12
9 $200,220.99 $76,140.31 $3,295,396.81
10 $195,524.83 $80,836.48 $3,214,560.34
11 $190,539.01 $85,822.29 $3,128,738.04
12 $185,245.68 $91,115.63 $3,037,622.42
13 $179,625.87 $96,735.44 $2,940,886.98
14 $173,659.44 $102,701.87 $2,838,185.11
15 $167,325.01 $109,036.29 $2,729,148.82
16 $160,599.89 $115,761.41 $2,613,387.40
17 $153,459.98 $122,901.33 $2,490,486.08
18 $145,879.69 $130,481.61 $2,360,004.47
19 $137,831.87 $138,529.43 $2,221,475.04
20 $129,287.68 $147,073.62 $2,074,401.42
21 $120,216.50 $156,144.80 $1,918,256.61
22 $110,585.83 $165,775.47 $1,752,481.14
23 $100,361.16 $176,000.14 $1,576,481.00
24 $89,505.86 $186,855.44 $1,389,625.56
25 $77,981.03 $198,380.28 $1,191,245.28
26 $65,745.36 $210,615.94 $980,629.34
27 $52,755.03 $223,606.27 $757,023.08
28 $38,963.49 $237,397.81 $519,625.26
29 $24,321.31 $252,039.99 $267,585.27
30 $8,776.04 $267,585.27 $0.00

How to sell in Manhattan Beach, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$2,982,046$6,343,624
Ø fast selling$2,710,950$5,709,261
Ø high price sale$3,253,141$6,977,986

In 2026, houses in Manhattan Beach, CA will be offered at an average price of $1643 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $2,982,046 is 23.64% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $6,343,624. Home prices in Manhattan Beach, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $4,391,739. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $5,367,681.

FAQ – Home Values in Manhattan Beach

What is the median home value in Manhattan Beach in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Manhattan Beach is about $3,841,229 for an average home size of 2338 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $1643 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Manhattan Beach?

In 2026, homes in Manhattan Beach sell for an average of around $1643 per square foot, with a typical range between $1795 and $1795 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Manhattan Beach is about 2338 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $3,841,229.

Locations close to Manhattan Beach, CA

Maywood, CA449 $ / ft²
Pacific Palisades, CA1532 $ / ft²
Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA1483 $ / ft²
Malibu, CA479 $ / ft²
Lynwood, CA415 $ / ft²
Lawndale, CA487 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy