House Prices

Downtown Azusa Azusa, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$775,141
average size per house2186 ft²
average price per ft²369 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Azusa Azusa, CA is $350.55/ sqft to $387.45/ sqft. An average home with 2186 sqft costs approximately $796,189 to $879,998. Azusa, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91702, while the highest are in ZIP 91702. The average price per sqare feet is $369. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Azusa Azusa

91702335 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Azusa Azusa

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $359,989 -53.6%
2011 $346,069 -55.4%
2012 $345,137 -55.5%
2013 $358,037 -53.8%
2014 $375,840 -51.5%
2015 $395,130 -49.0%
2016 $415,750 -46.4%
2017 $438,190 -43.5%
2018 $462,416 -40.3%
2019 $483,857 -37.6%
2020 $508,870 -34.4%
2021 $578,785 -25.3%
2022 $674,734 -13.0%
2023 $711,538 -8.2%
2024 $752,701 -2.9%
2025 $775,141 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Azusa Azusa over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Azusa Azusa

Loan amount: $775,141

Interest rate: 6.23%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,764.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,026.86  –  Principal portion: $737.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,064.90 $9,110.45 $766,030.55
2 $47,480.45 $9,694.91 $756,335.63
3 $46,858.49 $10,316.86 $746,018.77
4 $46,196.64 $10,978.72 $735,040.05
5 $45,492.33 $11,683.03 $723,357.03
6 $44,742.84 $12,432.52 $710,924.50
7 $43,945.26 $13,230.10 $697,694.41
8 $43,096.52 $14,078.84 $683,615.57
9 $42,193.33 $14,982.03 $668,633.53
10 $41,232.19 $15,943.17 $652,690.37
11 $40,209.40 $16,965.96 $635,724.41
12 $39,120.99 $18,054.37 $617,670.04
13 $37,962.76 $19,212.60 $598,457.45
14 $36,730.23 $20,445.13 $578,012.31
15 $35,418.62 $21,756.74 $556,255.58
16 $34,022.87 $23,152.48 $533,103.09
17 $32,537.59 $24,637.77 $508,465.32
18 $30,957.01 $26,218.34 $482,246.98
19 $29,275.04 $27,900.31 $454,346.67
20 $27,485.17 $29,690.19 $424,656.48
21 $25,580.47 $31,594.88 $393,061.60
22 $23,553.59 $33,621.77 $359,439.82
23 $21,396.67 $35,778.69 $323,661.13
24 $19,101.38 $38,073.98 $285,587.15
25 $16,658.84 $40,516.52 $245,070.64
26 $14,059.61 $43,115.75 $201,954.89
27 $11,293.63 $45,881.73 $156,073.16
28 $8,350.20 $48,825.15 $107,248.00
29 $5,217.95 $51,957.41 $55,290.60
30 $1,884.76 $55,290.60 $0.00