House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Azusa, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$746,045
average size per house2104 ft²
average price per ft²355 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Azusa, CA is $322/ sqft to $322/ sqft. An average home with 2104 sqft costs approximately $677,488 to $677,488. Azusa, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91702, while the highest are in ZIP 91702. The average price per sqare feet is $355. Our analysis is based on 78 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Azusa

91702328 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Azusa

Azusa Greens316 $ / ft²
Downtown Azusa335 $ / ft²
Mountain Cove295 $ / ft²
Rosedale332 $ / ft²
University District341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Azusa

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $346,477 -53.6%
2011 $333,078 -55.4%
2012 $332,182 -55.5%
2013 $344,598 -53.8%
2014 $361,733 -51.5%
2015 $380,298 -49.0%
2016 $400,145 -46.4%
2017 $421,742 -43.5%
2018 $445,058 -40.3%
2019 $465,695 -37.6%
2020 $489,769 -34.4%
2021 $557,060 -25.3%
2022 $649,406 -13.0%
2023 $684,829 -8.2%
2024 $724,448 -2.9%
2025 $746,045 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Azusa over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Azusa

Loan amount: $746,045

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,472.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,730.23  –  Principal portion: $742.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,513.48 $9,161.52 $736,883.48
2 $43,948.42 $9,726.58 $727,156.90
3 $43,348.50 $10,326.50 $716,830.40
4 $42,711.59 $10,963.41 $705,866.99
5 $42,035.39 $11,639.61 $694,227.38
6 $41,317.48 $12,357.52 $681,869.86
7 $40,555.30 $13,119.70 $668,750.16
8 $39,746.10 $13,928.90 $654,821.26
9 $38,887.00 $14,788.00 $640,033.26
10 $37,974.91 $15,700.09 $624,333.17
11 $37,006.56 $16,668.44 $607,664.73
12 $35,978.49 $17,696.51 $589,968.21
13 $34,887.01 $18,787.99 $571,180.22
14 $33,728.20 $19,946.80 $551,233.42
15 $32,497.93 $21,177.07 $530,056.35
16 $31,191.77 $22,483.23 $507,573.12
17 $29,805.06 $23,869.94 $483,703.18
18 $28,332.81 $25,342.19 $458,360.99
19 $26,769.76 $26,905.24 $431,455.75
20 $25,110.30 $28,564.70 $402,891.05
21 $23,348.50 $30,326.50 $372,564.55
22 $21,478.02 $32,196.98 $340,367.57
23 $19,492.18 $34,182.82 $306,184.76
24 $17,383.86 $36,291.14 $269,893.62
25 $15,145.51 $38,529.50 $231,364.13
26 $12,769.09 $40,905.91 $190,458.22
27 $10,246.10 $43,428.90 $147,029.32
28 $7,567.50 $46,107.50 $100,921.82
29 $4,723.69 $48,951.31 $51,970.52
30 $1,704.49 $51,970.52 $0.00

How to sell in Azusa, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$644,325$1,370,655
Ø fast selling$585,750$1,233,590
Ø high price sale$702,900$1,507,721

In 2026, houses in Azusa, CA will be offered at an average price of $355 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $644,325 is 23.37% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,370,655. Home prices in Azusa, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $948,916. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,159,785.

Discover Azusa, CA

Overview

Located in the San Gabriel Valley, Azusa, CA sits at the foot of the majestic San Gabriel Mountains along the scenic San Gabriel River.
This gateway to the Angeles National Forest blends small-town charm with easy access to Greater Los Angeles.

Outdoors & Attractions

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy hiking and cycling along CA-39 and the San Gabriel Canyon, with easy access to riverside parks and mountain trailheads.
Local parks and recreation areas offer family-friendly playgrounds, sports fields, and picnic spots with mountain views.

Education & Culture

Education anchors the city with Azusa Pacific University and nearby Citrus College supporting a vibrant student community and lifelong learning.
Downtown Azusa features public art, cafes, and community events that celebrate the city?s history, culture, and diverse culinary scene.

Economy & Real Estate

Azusa?s economy spans manufacturing, healthcare, education, and thriving small businesses that energize Azusa Avenue and the historic district.
Housing ranges from classic bungalows to new townhomes, offering relative value for commuters seeking suburban comfort near outdoor recreation.

Transportation & Access

Transit is a breeze with the Metro A Line (Foothill Gold Line) connecting Azusa to Pasadena and Downtown Los Angeles via the APU/Citrus College station.
Drivers also benefit from quick access to I-210 and CA-39, while bike- and pedestrian-friendly corridors make local trips simple and sustainable.

FAQ – Home Values in Azusa

What is the median home value in Azusa in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Azusa is about $746,045 for an average home size of 2104 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $355 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Azusa?

In 2026, homes in Azusa sell for an average of around $355 per square foot, with a typical range between $322 and $322 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Azusa is about 2104 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $746,045.

Locations close to Azusa, CA

Baldwin Park, CA367 $ / ft²
Chino, CA250 $ / ft²
Chino Hills, CA347 $ / ft²
Rancho Cucamonga, CA337 $ / ft²
Universal City, CA627 $ / ft²
Valley Village, CA532 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy