House Prices

Yavapino Estates Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,220,310
average size per house3121 ft²
average price per ft²427 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Yavapino Estates Sedona, AZ is $405.65/ sqft to $448.35/ sqft. An average home with 3121 sqft costs approximately $1,381,243 to $1,526,637. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $427. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Yavapino Estates Sedona

86336471 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Yavapino Estates Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $566,734 -53.6%
2011 $544,818 -55.4%
2012 $543,351 -55.5%
2013 $563,661 -53.8%
2014 $591,688 -51.5%
2015 $622,056 -49.0%
2016 $654,519 -46.4%
2017 $689,846 -43.5%
2018 $727,984 -40.3%
2019 $761,740 -37.6%
2020 $801,118 -34.4%
2021 $911,186 -25.3%
2022 $1,062,238 -13.0%
2023 $1,120,179 -8.2%
2024 $1,184,983 -2.9%
2025 $1,220,310 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Yavapino Estates Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Yavapino Estates Sedona

Loan amount: $1,220,310

Interest rate: 6.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,750.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,656.79  –  Principal portion: $1,093.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $79,480.61 $13,521.11 $1,206,788.89
2 $78,568.47 $14,433.24 $1,192,355.65
3 $77,594.80 $15,406.91 $1,176,948.73
4 $76,555.45 $16,446.27 $1,160,502.47
5 $75,445.98 $17,555.73 $1,142,946.74
6 $74,261.67 $18,740.04 $1,124,206.69
7 $72,997.47 $20,004.25 $1,104,202.44
8 $71,647.98 $21,353.74 $1,082,848.70
9 $70,207.45 $22,794.26 $1,060,054.44
10 $68,669.75 $24,331.97 $1,035,722.47
11 $67,028.31 $25,973.41 $1,009,749.06
12 $65,276.14 $27,725.57 $982,023.49
13 $63,405.77 $29,595.95 $952,427.54
14 $61,409.22 $31,592.49 $920,835.05
15 $59,277.99 $33,723.72 $887,111.33
16 $57,002.99 $35,998.73 $851,112.60
17 $54,574.51 $38,427.21 $812,685.39
18 $51,982.20 $41,019.51 $771,665.88
19 $49,215.02 $43,786.69 $727,879.18
20 $46,261.17 $46,740.55 $681,138.63
21 $43,108.04 $49,893.67 $631,244.96
22 $39,742.21 $53,259.51 $577,985.45
23 $36,149.32 $56,852.40 $521,133.06
24 $32,314.05 $60,687.67 $460,445.39
25 $28,220.05 $64,781.66 $395,663.72
26 $23,849.87 $69,151.84 $326,511.88
27 $19,184.88 $73,816.84 $252,695.04
28 $14,205.19 $78,796.53 $173,898.52
29 $8,889.57 $84,112.15 $89,786.37