House Prices

Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,159,909
average size per house2967 ft²
average price per ft²406 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona, AZ is $385.7/ sqft to $426.3/ sqft. An average home with 2967 sqft costs approximately $1,186,714 to $1,311,631. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $406. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona

86336447 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $538,683 -53.6%
2011 $517,852 -55.4%
2012 $516,458 -55.5%
2013 $535,761 -53.8%
2014 $562,402 -51.5%
2015 $591,266 -49.0%
2016 $622,123 -46.4%
2017 $655,701 -43.5%
2018 $691,952 -40.3%
2019 $724,036 -37.6%
2020 $761,466 -34.4%
2021 $866,085 -25.3%
2022 $1,009,661 -13.0%
2023 $1,064,734 -8.2%
2024 $1,126,331 -2.9%
2025 $1,159,909 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thunder Mountain Ranch Sedona

Loan amount: $1,159,909

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,120.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,014.13  –  Principal portion: $1,106.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $71,784.25 $13,663.54 $1,146,245.46
2 $70,909.44 $14,538.36 $1,131,707.10
3 $69,978.62 $15,469.18 $1,116,237.91
4 $68,988.20 $16,459.60 $1,099,778.31
5 $67,934.36 $17,513.44 $1,082,264.88
6 $66,813.06 $18,634.74 $1,063,630.14
7 $65,619.96 $19,827.84 $1,043,802.30
8 $64,350.48 $21,097.32 $1,022,704.98
9 $62,999.71 $22,448.09 $1,000,256.89
10 $61,562.47 $23,885.33 $976,371.56
11 $60,033.20 $25,414.60 $950,956.96
12 $58,406.02 $27,041.78 $923,915.18
13 $56,674.66 $28,773.14 $895,142.04
14 $54,832.45 $30,615.35 $864,526.69
15 $52,872.29 $32,575.51 $831,951.18
16 $50,786.63 $34,661.17 $797,290.01
17 $48,567.43 $36,880.37 $760,409.64
18 $46,206.15 $39,241.65 $721,168.00
19 $43,693.69 $41,754.11 $679,413.89
20 $41,020.37 $44,427.43 $634,986.46
21 $38,175.89 $47,271.91 $587,714.55
22 $35,149.28 $50,298.52 $537,416.03
23 $31,928.90 $53,518.90 $483,897.13
24 $28,502.33 $56,945.47 $426,951.67
25 $24,856.38 $60,591.42 $366,360.24
26 $20,976.99 $64,470.81 $301,889.43
27 $16,849.22 $68,598.58 $233,290.86
28 $12,457.17 $72,990.63 $160,300.23
29 $7,783.92 $77,663.88 $82,636.34