House Prices

The Ridge at Sedona Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,008,504
average size per house2201 ft²
average price per ft²467 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Ridge at Sedona Sedona, AZ is $443.65/ sqft to $490.35/ sqft. An average home with 2201 sqft costs approximately $993,074 to $1,097,608. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86351, while the highest are in ZIP 86351. The average price per sqare feet is $467. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Ridge at Sedona Sedona

86351509 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Ridge at Sedona Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $468,367 -53.6%
2011 $450,256 -55.4%
2012 $449,043 -55.5%
2013 $465,828 -53.8%
2014 $488,990 -51.5%
2015 $514,087 -49.0%
2016 $540,916 -46.4%
2017 $570,111 -43.5%
2018 $601,630 -40.3%
2019 $629,527 -37.6%
2020 $662,070 -34.4%
2021 $753,033 -25.3%
2022 $877,868 -13.0%
2023 $925,752 -8.2%
2024 $979,309 -2.9%
2025 $1,008,504 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Ridge at Sedona Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Ridge at Sedona Sedona

Loan amount: $1,008,504

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,112.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,128.24  –  Principal portion: $984.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,202.83 $12,150.59 $996,353.41
2 $60,440.31 $12,913.11 $983,440.30
3 $59,629.93 $13,723.48 $969,716.82
4 $58,768.71 $14,584.71 $955,132.11
5 $57,853.43 $15,499.99 $939,632.13
6 $56,880.71 $16,472.70 $923,159.43
7 $55,846.96 $17,506.46 $905,652.97
8 $54,748.32 $18,605.09 $887,047.88
9 $53,580.75 $19,772.67 $867,275.21
10 $52,339.90 $21,013.52 $846,261.69
11 $51,021.17 $22,332.24 $823,929.45
12 $49,619.70 $23,733.72 $800,195.74
13 $48,130.27 $25,223.15 $774,972.59
14 $46,547.37 $26,806.05 $748,166.54
15 $44,865.13 $28,488.28 $719,678.26
16 $43,077.33 $30,276.09 $689,402.17
17 $41,177.32 $32,176.09 $657,226.08
18 $39,158.09 $34,195.33 $623,030.75
19 $37,012.13 $36,341.28 $586,689.47
20 $34,731.50 $38,621.91 $548,067.55
21 $32,307.75 $41,045.66 $507,021.89
22 $29,731.90 $43,621.52 $463,400.37
23 $26,994.39 $46,359.02 $417,041.35
24 $24,085.09 $49,268.32 $367,773.03
25 $20,993.22 $52,360.20 $315,412.83
26 $17,707.31 $55,646.10 $259,766.73
27 $14,215.19 $59,138.22 $200,628.51
28 $10,503.92 $62,849.49 $137,779.02
29 $6,559.75 $66,793.66 $70,985.36
30 $2,368.06 $70,985.36 $0.00