House Prices

The Portal Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,035,753
average size per house2649 ft²
average price per ft²363 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Portal Sedona, AZ is $344.85/ sqft to $381.15/ sqft. An average home with 2649 sqft costs approximately $845,909 to $934,952. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $363. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Portal Sedona

86336400 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Portal Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $481,022 -53.6%
2011 $462,421 -55.4%
2012 $461,176 -55.5%
2013 $478,414 -53.8%
2014 $502,203 -51.5%
2015 $527,977 -49.0%
2016 $555,531 -46.4%
2017 $585,515 -43.5%
2018 $617,886 -40.3%
2019 $646,536 -37.6%
2020 $679,959 -34.4%
2021 $773,380 -25.3%
2022 $901,587 -13.0%
2023 $950,766 -8.2%
2024 $1,005,769 -2.9%
2025 $1,035,753 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Portal Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Portal Sedona

Loan amount: $1,035,753

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,917.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,795.54  –  Principal portion: $1,121.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $57,198.29 $13,809.72 $1,021,943.28
2 $56,411.18 $14,596.83 $1,007,346.44
3 $55,579.21 $15,428.81 $991,917.63
4 $54,699.81 $16,308.20 $975,609.43
5 $53,770.29 $17,237.72 $958,371.71
6 $52,787.80 $18,220.22 $940,151.50
7 $51,749.30 $19,258.71 $920,892.78
8 $50,651.62 $20,356.40 $900,536.39
9 $49,491.36 $21,516.65 $879,019.74
10 $48,264.98 $22,743.03 $856,276.70
11 $46,968.70 $24,039.32 $832,237.39
12 $45,598.53 $25,409.48 $806,827.90
13 $44,150.27 $26,857.74 $779,970.16
14 $42,619.46 $28,388.55 $751,581.61
15 $41,001.40 $30,006.61 $721,575.00
16 $39,291.12 $31,716.89 $689,858.10
17 $37,483.35 $33,524.66 $656,333.44
18 $35,572.55 $35,435.46 $620,897.98
19 $33,552.84 $37,455.17 $583,442.81
20 $31,418.01 $39,590.00 $543,852.81
21 $29,161.51 $41,846.51 $502,006.30
22 $26,776.38 $44,231.63 $457,774.67
23 $24,255.32 $46,752.70 $411,021.97
24 $21,590.56 $49,417.45 $361,604.52
25 $18,773.92 $52,234.10 $309,370.42
26 $15,796.74 $55,211.28 $254,159.15
27 $12,649.86 $58,358.15 $195,801.00
28 $9,323.63 $61,684.38 $134,116.61
29 $5,807.81 $65,200.20 $68,916.41
30 $2,091.60 $68,916.41 $0.00