House Prices

Ridgeview Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,062,053
average size per house2318 ft²
average price per ft²491 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridgeview Sedona, AZ is $466.45/ sqft to $515.55/ sqft. An average home with 2318 sqft costs approximately $1,157,999 to $1,279,894. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86351, while the highest are in ZIP 86351. The average price per sqare feet is $491. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridgeview Sedona

86351536 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridgeview Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $493,237 -53.6%
2011 $474,163 -55.4%
2012 $472,886 -55.5%
2013 $490,562 -53.8%
2014 $514,955 -51.5%
2015 $541,384 -49.0%
2016 $569,637 -46.4%
2017 $600,383 -43.5%
2018 $633,575 -40.3%
2019 $662,953 -37.6%
2020 $697,224 -34.4%
2021 $793,018 -25.3%
2022 $924,481 -13.0%
2023 $974,908 -8.2%
2024 $1,031,307 -2.9%
2025 $1,062,053 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridgeview Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridgeview Sedona

Loan amount: $1,062,053

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,661.29

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,687.29  –  Principal portion: $974.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $67,897.07 $12,038.47 $1,050,014.53
2 $67,100.28 $12,835.26 $1,037,179.26
3 $66,250.75 $13,684.79 $1,023,494.47
4 $65,345.00 $14,590.54 $1,008,903.93
5 $64,379.30 $15,556.24 $993,347.69
6 $63,349.68 $16,585.86 $976,761.83
7 $62,251.91 $17,683.63 $959,078.21
8 $61,081.49 $18,854.05 $940,224.16
9 $59,833.60 $20,101.94 $920,122.22
10 $58,503.12 $21,432.42 $898,689.80
11 $57,084.58 $22,850.96 $875,838.84
12 $55,572.14 $24,363.40 $851,475.44
13 $53,959.61 $25,975.93 $825,499.51
14 $52,240.34 $27,695.20 $797,804.31
15 $50,407.29 $29,528.25 $768,276.06
16 $48,452.91 $31,482.63 $736,793.42
17 $46,369.17 $33,566.37 $703,227.05
18 $44,147.52 $35,788.02 $667,439.03
19 $41,778.82 $38,156.72 $629,282.32
20 $39,253.35 $40,682.19 $588,600.13
21 $36,560.73 $43,374.81 $545,225.32
22 $33,689.89 $46,245.65 $498,979.67
23 $30,629.04 $49,306.50 $449,673.17
24 $27,365.60 $52,569.94 $397,103.22
25 $23,886.16 $56,049.38 $341,053.84
26 $20,176.43 $59,759.11 $281,294.73
27 $16,221.17 $63,714.37 $217,580.36
28 $12,004.11 $67,931.43 $149,648.93
29 $7,507.95 $72,427.59 $77,221.34
30 $2,714.20 $77,221.34 $0.00