House Prices

Red Rock Loop Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,062,598
average size per house2718 ft²
average price per ft²372 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Red Rock Loop Sedona, AZ is $353.4/ sqft to $390.6/ sqft. An average home with 2718 sqft costs approximately $912,515 to $1,008,569. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $372. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Red Rock Loop Sedona

86336410 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Red Rock Loop Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $493,490 -53.6%
2011 $474,406 -55.4%
2012 $473,129 -55.5%
2013 $490,814 -53.8%
2014 $515,219 -51.5%
2015 $541,662 -49.0%
2016 $569,929 -46.4%
2017 $600,691 -43.5%
2018 $633,900 -40.3%
2019 $663,293 -37.6%
2020 $697,582 -34.4%
2021 $793,425 -25.3%
2022 $924,955 -13.0%
2023 $975,408 -8.2%
2024 $1,031,837 -2.9%
2025 $1,062,598 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Red Rock Loop Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Red Rock Loop Sedona

Loan amount: $1,062,598

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,167.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,047.34  –  Principal portion: $1,119.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,211.35 $13,796.53 $1,048,801.47
2 $59,404.08 $14,603.80 $1,034,197.67
3 $58,549.56 $15,458.32 $1,018,739.35
4 $57,645.05 $16,362.83 $1,002,376.53
5 $56,687.62 $17,320.26 $985,056.26
6 $55,674.16 $18,333.72 $966,722.54
7 $54,601.40 $19,406.48 $947,316.05
8 $53,465.86 $20,542.02 $926,774.04
9 $52,263.89 $21,743.99 $905,030.05
10 $50,991.59 $23,016.29 $882,013.75
11 $49,644.83 $24,363.05 $857,650.71
12 $48,219.28 $25,788.60 $831,862.11
13 $46,710.31 $27,297.57 $804,564.54
14 $45,113.05 $28,894.83 $775,669.71
15 $43,422.33 $30,585.55 $745,084.16
16 $41,632.68 $32,375.20 $712,708.96
17 $39,738.31 $34,269.57 $678,439.39
18 $37,733.10 $36,274.78 $642,164.61
19 $35,610.55 $38,397.33 $603,767.28
20 $33,363.81 $40,644.07 $563,123.21
21 $30,985.61 $43,022.27 $520,100.93
22 $28,468.24 $45,539.64 $474,561.30
23 $25,803.59 $48,204.29 $426,357.01
24 $22,983.01 $51,024.87 $375,332.14
25 $19,997.39 $54,010.49 $321,321.65
26 $16,837.08 $57,170.80 $264,150.85
27 $13,491.85 $60,516.03 $203,634.82
28 $9,950.88 $64,057.00 $139,577.82
29 $6,202.71 $67,805.17 $71,772.65
30 $2,235.23 $71,772.65 $0.00