House Prices

Pine Valley Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,034,287
average size per house2257 ft²
average price per ft²478 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pine Valley Sedona, AZ is $454.1/ sqft to $501.9/ sqft. An average home with 2257 sqft costs approximately $1,068,975 to $1,181,499. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86351, while the highest are in ZIP 86351. The average price per sqare feet is $478. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pine Valley Sedona

86351522 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pine Valley Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $480,342 -53.6%
2011 $461,767 -55.4%
2012 $460,523 -55.5%
2013 $477,737 -53.8%
2014 $501,492 -51.5%
2015 $527,230 -49.0%
2016 $554,745 -46.4%
2017 $584,686 -43.5%
2018 $617,011 -40.3%
2019 $645,621 -37.6%
2020 $678,996 -34.4%
2021 $772,285 -25.3%
2022 $900,311 -13.0%
2023 $949,420 -8.2%
2024 $1,004,345 -2.9%
2025 $1,034,287 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pine Valley Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pine Valley Sedona

Loan amount: $1,034,287

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,373.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,393.81  –  Principal portion: $979.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $64,382.49 $12,101.49 $1,022,185.51
2 $63,603.08 $12,880.91 $1,009,304.60
3 $62,773.46 $13,710.52 $995,594.07
4 $61,890.41 $14,593.57 $981,000.50
5 $60,950.49 $15,533.49 $965,467.01
6 $59,950.03 $16,533.95 $948,933.06
7 $58,885.14 $17,598.84 $931,334.22
8 $57,751.66 $18,732.32 $912,601.89
9 $56,545.18 $19,938.81 $892,663.08
10 $55,260.99 $21,223.00 $871,440.09
11 $53,894.09 $22,589.90 $848,850.19
12 $52,439.15 $24,044.83 $824,805.36
13 $50,890.51 $25,593.48 $799,211.88
14 $49,242.12 $27,241.86 $771,970.01
15 $47,487.57 $28,996.42 $742,973.59
16 $45,620.01 $30,863.98 $712,109.62
17 $43,632.17 $32,851.82 $679,257.80
18 $41,516.29 $34,967.69 $644,290.11
19 $39,264.15 $37,219.84 $607,070.27
20 $36,866.95 $39,617.04 $567,453.23
21 $34,315.35 $42,168.63 $525,284.60
22 $31,599.42 $44,884.57 $480,400.03
23 $28,708.56 $47,775.43 $432,624.60
24 $25,631.51 $50,852.48 $381,772.13
25 $22,356.28 $54,127.71 $327,644.42
26 $18,870.10 $57,613.88 $270,030.53
27 $15,159.39 $61,324.59 $208,705.94
28 $11,209.69 $65,274.30 $143,431.64
29 $7,005.60 $69,478.39 $73,953.25
30 $2,530.73 $73,953.25 $0.00