House Prices

Northview Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,208,006
average size per house3090 ft²
average price per ft²423 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Northview Sedona, AZ is $401.85/ sqft to $444.15/ sqft. An average home with 3090 sqft costs approximately $1,341,054 to $1,482,218. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $423. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Northview Sedona

86336466 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Northview Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $561,020 -53.6%
2011 $539,325 -55.4%
2012 $537,873 -55.5%
2013 $557,977 -53.8%
2014 $585,722 -51.5%
2015 $615,784 -49.0%
2016 $647,920 -46.4%
2017 $682,890 -43.5%
2018 $720,644 -40.3%
2019 $754,059 -37.6%
2020 $793,041 -34.4%
2021 $901,998 -25.3%
2022 $1,051,528 -13.0%
2023 $1,108,885 -8.2%
2024 $1,173,035 -2.9%
2025 $1,208,006 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Northview Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Northview Sedona

Loan amount: $1,208,006

Interest rate: 6.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,619.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,523.23  –  Principal portion: $1,096.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $77,880.95 $13,553.51 $1,194,452.49
2 $76,976.12 $14,458.33 $1,179,994.16
3 $76,010.89 $15,423.57 $1,164,570.60
4 $74,981.22 $16,453.24 $1,148,117.36
5 $73,882.80 $17,551.65 $1,130,565.71
6 $72,711.06 $18,723.39 $1,111,842.32
7 $71,461.10 $19,973.36 $1,091,868.96
8 $70,127.68 $21,306.77 $1,070,562.19
9 $68,705.25 $22,729.20 $1,047,832.99
10 $67,187.86 $24,246.60 $1,023,586.39
11 $65,569.16 $25,865.29 $997,721.10
12 $63,842.41 $27,592.05 $970,129.06
13 $62,000.37 $29,434.08 $940,694.98
14 $60,035.36 $31,399.09 $909,295.89
15 $57,939.17 $33,495.28 $875,800.61
16 $55,703.04 $35,731.41 $840,069.19
17 $53,317.62 $38,116.83 $801,952.36
18 $50,772.96 $40,661.49 $761,290.87
19 $48,058.41 $43,376.04 $717,914.83
20 $45,162.64 $46,271.81 $671,643.02
21 $42,073.55 $49,360.90 $622,282.12
22 $38,778.24 $52,656.21 $569,625.91
23 $35,262.93 $56,171.52 $513,454.38
24 $31,512.94 $59,921.51 $453,532.87
25 $27,512.60 $63,921.85 $389,611.02
26 $23,245.20 $68,189.25 $321,421.77
27 $18,692.91 $72,741.54 $248,680.24
28 $13,836.72 $77,597.74 $171,082.50
29 $8,656.32 $82,778.13 $88,304.37
30 $3,130.08 $88,304.37 $0.00