House Prices

Mystic Heights Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,125,235
average size per house2878 ft²
average price per ft²394 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mystic Heights Sedona, AZ is $374.3/ sqft to $413.7/ sqft. An average home with 2878 sqft costs approximately $1,083,699 to $1,197,773. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $394. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mystic Heights Sedona

86336434 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mystic Heights Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $522,579 -53.6%
2011 $502,371 -55.4%
2012 $501,019 -55.5%
2013 $519,746 -53.8%
2014 $545,589 -51.5%
2015 $573,591 -49.0%
2016 $603,525 -46.4%
2017 $636,100 -43.5%
2018 $671,267 -40.3%
2019 $702,392 -37.6%
2020 $738,703 -34.4%
2021 $840,195 -25.3%
2022 $979,478 -13.0%
2023 $1,032,905 -8.2%
2024 $1,092,660 -2.9%
2025 $1,125,235 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mystic Heights Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mystic Heights Sedona

Loan amount: $1,125,235

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,772.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,659.93  –  Principal portion: $1,112.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $67,543.60 $13,725.42 $1,111,509.58
2 $66,691.82 $14,577.19 $1,096,932.39
3 $65,787.19 $15,481.83 $1,081,450.56
4 $64,826.42 $16,442.60 $1,065,007.96
5 $63,806.02 $17,463.00 $1,047,544.97
6 $62,722.30 $18,546.72 $1,028,998.25
7 $61,571.32 $19,697.70 $1,009,300.55
8 $60,348.92 $20,920.10 $988,380.45
9 $59,050.65 $22,218.36 $966,162.09
10 $57,671.82 $23,597.19 $942,564.90
11 $56,207.42 $25,061.59 $917,503.31
12 $54,652.15 $26,616.87 $890,886.44
13 $53,000.35 $28,268.66 $862,617.77
14 $51,246.05 $30,022.96 $832,594.81
15 $49,382.88 $31,886.13 $800,708.68
16 $47,404.09 $33,864.93 $766,843.75
17 $45,302.49 $35,966.53 $730,877.22
18 $43,070.47 $38,198.54 $692,678.68
19 $40,699.94 $40,569.07 $652,109.60
20 $38,182.30 $43,086.72 $609,022.89
21 $35,508.42 $45,760.60 $563,262.28
22 $32,668.60 $48,600.42 $514,661.86
23 $29,652.54 $51,616.47 $463,045.39
24 $26,449.32 $54,819.70 $408,225.69
25 $23,047.31 $58,221.71 $350,003.99
26 $19,434.18 $61,834.84 $288,169.14
27 $15,596.82 $65,672.20 $222,496.95
28 $11,521.32 $69,747.70 $152,749.25
29 $7,192.91 $74,076.11 $78,673.14