House Prices

Junipine Estates Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,164,383
average size per house2978 ft²
average price per ft²408 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Junipine Estates Sedona, AZ is $387.6/ sqft to $428.4/ sqft. An average home with 2978 sqft costs approximately $1,201,598 to $1,328,082. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $408. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Junipine Estates Sedona

86336449 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Junipine Estates Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $540,761 -53.6%
2011 $519,849 -55.4%
2012 $518,450 -55.5%
2013 $537,828 -53.8%
2014 $564,571 -51.5%
2015 $593,547 -49.0%
2016 $624,522 -46.4%
2017 $658,230 -43.5%
2018 $694,621 -40.3%
2019 $726,829 -37.6%
2020 $764,403 -34.4%
2021 $869,426 -25.3%
2022 $1,013,555 -13.0%
2023 $1,068,841 -8.2%
2024 $1,130,675 -2.9%
2025 $1,164,383 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Junipine Estates Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Junipine Estates Sedona

Loan amount: $1,164,383

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,166.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,060.61  –  Principal portion: $1,105.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $72,340.87 $13,654.46 $1,150,728.54
2 $71,463.16 $14,532.17 $1,136,196.37
3 $70,529.04 $15,466.29 $1,120,730.08
4 $69,534.88 $16,460.45 $1,104,269.63
5 $68,476.81 $17,518.52 $1,086,751.11
6 $67,350.73 $18,644.60 $1,068,106.51
7 $66,152.26 $19,843.07 $1,048,263.45
8 $64,876.76 $21,118.57 $1,027,144.88
9 $63,519.27 $22,476.06 $1,004,668.82
10 $62,074.52 $23,920.81 $980,748.02
11 $60,536.91 $25,458.42 $955,289.59
12 $58,900.45 $27,094.88 $928,194.72
13 $57,158.81 $28,836.52 $899,358.20
14 $55,305.21 $30,690.12 $868,668.08
15 $53,332.47 $32,662.86 $836,005.22
16 $51,232.92 $34,762.41 $801,242.81
17 $48,998.41 $36,996.92 $764,245.89
18 $46,620.27 $39,375.06 $724,870.82
19 $44,089.26 $41,906.07 $682,964.75
20 $41,395.56 $44,599.77 $638,364.98
21 $38,528.71 $47,466.62 $590,898.36
22 $35,477.58 $50,517.75 $540,380.61
23 $32,230.33 $53,765.00 $486,615.61
24 $28,774.34 $57,220.99 $429,394.62
25 $25,096.21 $60,899.12 $368,495.50
26 $21,181.64 $64,813.69 $303,681.81
27 $17,015.46 $68,979.87 $234,701.94
28 $12,581.47 $73,413.86 $161,288.07
29 $7,862.46 $78,132.87 $83,155.21