House Prices

High Desert Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,228,139
average size per house3141 ft²
average price per ft²430 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in High Desert Sedona, AZ is $408.5/ sqft to $451.5/ sqft. An average home with 3141 sqft costs approximately $1,408,843 to $1,557,142. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $430. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes High Desert Sedona

86336474 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in High Desert Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $570,370 -53.6%
2011 $548,314 -55.4%
2012 $546,837 -55.5%
2013 $567,277 -53.8%
2014 $595,484 -51.5%
2015 $626,047 -49.0%
2016 $658,718 -46.4%
2017 $694,272 -43.5%
2018 $732,655 -40.3%
2019 $766,627 -37.6%
2020 $806,258 -34.4%
2021 $917,031 -25.3%
2022 $1,069,053 -13.0%
2023 $1,127,366 -8.2%
2024 $1,192,585 -2.9%
2025 $1,228,139 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in High Desert Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in High Desert Sedona

Loan amount: $1,228,139

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,833.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,742.48  –  Principal portion: $1,091.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $80,507.01 $13,499.62 $1,214,639.38
2 $79,590.30 $14,416.33 $1,200,223.05
3 $78,611.35 $15,395.29 $1,184,827.76
4 $77,565.91 $16,440.72 $1,168,387.04
5 $76,449.49 $17,557.15 $1,150,829.89
6 $75,257.25 $18,749.38 $1,132,080.51
7 $73,984.05 $20,022.58 $1,112,057.92
8 $72,624.40 $21,382.24 $1,090,675.69
9 $71,172.41 $22,834.22 $1,067,841.46
10 $69,621.83 $24,384.80 $1,043,456.66
11 $67,965.95 $26,040.68 $1,017,415.98
12 $66,197.63 $27,809.00 $989,606.97
13 $64,309.23 $29,697.40 $959,909.57
14 $62,292.60 $31,714.04 $928,195.53
15 $60,139.02 $33,867.62 $894,327.91
16 $57,839.20 $36,167.43 $858,160.48
17 $55,383.21 $38,623.42 $819,537.06
18 $52,760.45 $41,246.19 $778,290.87
19 $49,959.58 $44,047.06 $734,243.81
20 $46,968.51 $47,038.12 $687,205.69
21 $43,774.34 $50,232.30 $636,973.39
22 $40,363.26 $53,643.38 $583,330.01
23 $36,720.55 $57,286.09 $526,043.92
24 $32,830.47 $61,176.16 $464,867.76
25 $28,676.24 $65,330.40 $399,537.36
26 $24,239.90 $69,766.73 $329,770.63
27 $19,502.32 $74,504.32 $255,266.31
28 $14,443.02 $79,563.62 $175,702.69
29 $9,040.16 $84,966.47 $90,736.22