House Prices

Crimson View Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,071,546
average size per house2741 ft²
average price per ft²375 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crimson View Sedona, AZ is $356.25/ sqft to $393.75/ sqft. An average home with 2741 sqft costs approximately $935,470 to $1,033,940. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $375. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crimson View Sedona

86336413 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crimson View Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $497,645 -53.6%
2011 $478,401 -55.4%
2012 $477,113 -55.5%
2013 $494,947 -53.8%
2014 $519,557 -51.5%
2015 $546,223 -49.0%
2016 $574,729 -46.4%
2017 $605,749 -43.5%
2018 $639,238 -40.3%
2019 $668,879 -37.6%
2020 $703,457 -34.4%
2021 $800,106 -25.3%
2022 $932,744 -13.0%
2023 $983,622 -8.2%
2024 $1,040,526 -2.9%
2025 $1,071,546 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crimson View Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crimson View Sedona

Loan amount: $1,071,546

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,251.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,132.71  –  Principal portion: $1,119.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,232.93 $13,789.75 $1,057,756.25
2 $60,419.08 $14,603.60 $1,043,152.65
3 $59,557.19 $15,465.49 $1,027,687.16
4 $58,644.44 $16,378.24 $1,011,308.92
5 $57,677.82 $17,344.87 $993,964.05
6 $56,654.14 $18,368.54 $975,595.51
7 $55,570.06 $19,452.63 $956,142.89
8 $54,421.99 $20,600.70 $935,542.19
9 $53,206.16 $21,816.52 $913,725.67
10 $51,918.58 $23,104.11 $890,621.56
11 $50,555.00 $24,467.68 $866,153.88
12 $49,110.95 $25,911.74 $840,242.14
13 $47,581.67 $27,441.01 $812,801.13
14 $45,962.13 $29,060.55 $783,740.58
15 $44,247.02 $30,775.67 $752,964.91
16 $42,430.68 $32,592.01 $720,372.91
17 $40,507.14 $34,515.55 $685,857.36
18 $38,470.07 $36,552.61 $649,304.75
19 $36,312.78 $38,709.90 $610,594.85
20 $34,028.17 $40,994.51 $569,600.34
21 $31,608.73 $43,413.95 $526,186.39
22 $29,046.49 $45,976.19 $480,210.19
23 $26,333.03 $48,689.65 $431,520.54
24 $23,459.43 $51,563.25 $379,957.29
25 $20,416.23 $54,606.45 $325,350.84
26 $17,193.43 $57,829.26 $267,521.59
27 $13,780.42 $61,242.27 $206,279.32
28 $10,165.97 $64,856.71 $141,422.61
29 $6,338.21 $68,684.47 $72,738.14
30 $2,284.54 $72,738.14 $0.00