House Prices

Cathedral View II Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$986,688
average size per house2154 ft²
average price per ft²456 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cathedral View II Sedona, AZ is $433.2/ sqft to $478.8/ sqft. An average home with 2154 sqft costs approximately $928,448 to $1,026,179. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86351, while the highest are in ZIP 86351. The average price per sqare feet is $456. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cathedral View II Sedona

86351498 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cathedral View II Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $458,236 -53.6%
2011 $440,516 -55.4%
2012 $439,330 -55.5%
2013 $455,751 -53.8%
2014 $478,413 -51.5%
2015 $502,966 -49.0%
2016 $529,215 -46.4%
2017 $557,779 -43.5%
2018 $588,616 -40.3%
2019 $615,909 -37.6%
2020 $647,748 -34.4%
2021 $736,744 -25.3%
2022 $858,878 -13.0%
2023 $905,727 -8.2%
2024 $958,124 -2.9%
2025 $986,688 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cathedral View II Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cathedral View II Sedona

Loan amount: $986,688

Interest rate: 5.97%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,896.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,908.77  –  Principal portion: $987.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,575.46 $12,184.65 $974,503.35
2 $57,827.79 $12,932.31 $961,571.03
3 $57,034.26 $13,725.85 $947,845.18
4 $56,192.02 $14,568.08 $933,277.09
5 $55,298.11 $15,462.00 $917,815.10
6 $54,349.35 $16,410.76 $901,404.34
7 $53,342.37 $17,417.74 $883,986.60
8 $52,273.60 $18,486.51 $865,500.10
9 $51,139.25 $19,620.86 $845,879.24
10 $49,935.30 $20,824.81 $825,054.43
11 $48,657.47 $22,102.64 $802,951.79
12 $47,301.23 $23,458.88 $779,492.91
13 $45,861.77 $24,898.34 $754,594.57
14 $44,333.99 $26,426.12 $728,168.45
15 $42,712.45 $28,047.65 $700,120.80
16 $40,991.42 $29,768.68 $670,352.11
17 $39,164.79 $31,595.32 $638,756.79
18 $37,226.07 $33,534.04 $605,222.75
19 $35,168.39 $35,591.72 $569,631.04
20 $32,984.45 $37,775.66 $531,855.38
21 $30,666.50 $40,093.61 $491,761.77
22 $28,206.32 $42,553.79 $449,207.98
23 $25,595.18 $45,164.93 $404,043.05
24 $22,823.82 $47,936.29 $356,106.76
25 $19,882.40 $50,877.71 $305,229.05
26 $16,760.50 $53,999.61 $251,229.44
27 $13,447.03 $57,313.08 $193,916.36
28 $9,930.25 $60,829.86 $133,086.49
29 $6,197.67 $64,562.44 $68,524.05
30 $2,236.06 $68,524.05 $0.00