House Prices

Casa Bonita Sedona, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,197,939
average size per house3064 ft²
average price per ft²419 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Casa Bonita Sedona, AZ is $398.05/ sqft to $439.95/ sqft. An average home with 3064 sqft costs approximately $1,306,219 to $1,443,716. Sedona, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86336, while the highest are in ZIP 86336. The average price per sqare feet is $419. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Casa Bonita Sedona

86336462 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Casa Bonita Sedona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $556,345 -53.6%
2011 $534,831 -55.4%
2012 $533,391 -55.5%
2013 $553,327 -53.8%
2014 $580,841 -51.5%
2015 $610,652 -49.0%
2016 $642,520 -46.4%
2017 $677,200 -43.5%
2018 $714,639 -40.3%
2019 $747,775 -37.6%
2020 $786,432 -34.4%
2021 $894,481 -25.3%
2022 $1,042,765 -13.0%
2023 $1,099,644 -8.2%
2024 $1,163,260 -2.9%
2025 $1,197,939 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Casa Bonita Sedona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Casa Bonita Sedona

Loan amount: $1,197,939

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,513.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,414.96  –  Principal portion: $1,098.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $76,584.26 $13,578.76 $1,184,360.24
2 $75,685.52 $14,477.49 $1,169,882.75
3 $74,727.31 $15,435.71 $1,154,447.04
4 $73,705.67 $16,457.35 $1,137,989.69
5 $72,616.41 $17,546.61 $1,120,443.08
6 $71,455.05 $18,707.96 $1,101,735.12
7 $70,216.83 $19,946.18 $1,081,788.94
8 $68,896.66 $21,266.36 $1,060,522.58
9 $67,489.10 $22,673.91 $1,037,848.67
10 $65,988.39 $24,174.62 $1,013,674.04
11 $64,388.35 $25,774.67 $987,899.38
12 $62,682.41 $27,480.61 $960,418.77
13 $60,863.55 $29,299.46 $931,119.31
14 $58,924.31 $31,238.70 $899,880.61
15 $56,856.72 $33,306.29 $866,574.32
16 $54,652.29 $35,510.73 $831,063.59
17 $52,301.95 $37,861.07 $793,202.52
18 $49,796.04 $40,366.97 $752,835.54
19 $47,124.28 $43,038.73 $709,796.81
20 $44,275.68 $45,887.33 $663,909.48
21 $41,238.55 $48,924.47 $614,985.01
22 $38,000.39 $52,162.62 $562,822.39
23 $34,547.92 $55,615.10 $507,207.29
24 $30,866.93 $59,296.09 $447,911.21
25 $26,942.31 $63,220.70 $384,690.50
26 $22,757.93 $67,405.08 $317,285.42
27 $18,296.61 $71,866.41 $245,419.01
28 $13,540.00 $76,623.02 $168,796.00
29 $8,468.57 $81,694.45 $87,101.55