House Prices

H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$534,196
average size per house2112 ft²
average price per ft²236 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ is $224.2/ sqft to $247.8/ sqft. An average home with 2112 sqft costs approximately $440,365 to $486,719. Prescott Valley, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86315, while the highest are in ZIP 86315. The average price per sqare feet is $236. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley

86315217 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $248,090 -53.6%
2011 $238,497 -55.4%
2012 $237,854 -55.5%
2013 $246,745 -53.8%
2014 $259,014 -51.5%
2015 $272,308 -49.0%
2016 $286,519 -46.4%
2017 $301,983 -43.5%
2018 $318,678 -40.3%
2019 $333,455 -37.6%
2020 $350,693 -34.4%
2021 $398,875 -25.3%
2022 $464,999 -13.0%
2023 $490,363 -8.2%
2024 $518,731 -2.9%
2025 $534,196 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in H F Windmill Ranch Prescott Valley

Loan amount: $534,196

Interest rate: 5.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,059.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,484.01  –  Principal portion: $575.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,628.61 $7,091.07 $527,104.93
2 $29,222.65 $7,497.03 $519,607.89
3 $28,793.44 $7,926.24 $511,681.66
4 $28,339.67 $8,380.01 $503,301.65
5 $27,859.92 $8,859.76 $494,441.89
6 $27,352.70 $9,366.97 $485,074.92
7 $26,816.45 $9,903.23 $475,171.69
8 $26,249.50 $10,470.18 $464,701.51
9 $25,650.08 $11,069.59 $453,631.91
10 $25,016.36 $11,703.32 $441,928.59
11 $24,346.35 $12,373.33 $429,555.26
12 $23,637.98 $13,081.70 $416,473.56
13 $22,889.06 $13,830.62 $402,642.94
14 $22,097.27 $14,622.41 $388,020.53
15 $21,260.14 $15,459.54 $372,560.99
16 $20,375.09 $16,344.59 $356,216.40
17 $19,439.37 $17,280.31 $338,936.10
18 $18,450.09 $18,269.59 $320,666.50
19 $17,404.16 $19,315.52 $301,350.98
20 $16,298.36 $20,421.32 $280,929.66
21 $15,129.25 $21,590.43 $259,339.24
22 $13,893.21 $22,826.47 $236,512.77
23 $12,586.41 $24,133.27 $212,379.49
24 $11,204.79 $25,514.89 $186,864.61
25 $9,744.08 $26,975.60 $159,889.00
26 $8,199.74 $28,519.94 $131,369.07
27 $6,566.99 $30,152.69 $101,216.38
28 $4,840.77 $31,878.91 $69,337.46
29 $3,015.72 $33,703.96 $35,633.50
30 $1,086.18 $35,633.50 $0.00