House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Prescott Valley, AZ 2026

Average Data

average house price$416,066
average size per house1833 ft²
average price per ft²227 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Prescott Valley, AZ is $229/ sqft to $233/ sqft. An average home with 1833 sqft costs approximately $419,757 to $427,089. Prescott Valley, AZ includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Yavapai county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 86314, while the highest are in ZIP 86315. The average price per sqare feet is $227. Our analysis is based on 885 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Prescott Valley

86314211 $ / ft²
86315247 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Prescott Valley

Antelope Meadows213 $ / ft²
Castle Canyon Mesa214 $ / ft²
Coyote Springs246 $ / ft²
Fairway Oaks219 $ / ft²
Granville252 $ / ft²
H F Windmill Ranch217 $ / ft²
Jasper225 $ / ft²
Legend Hills235 $ / ft²
Mingus West249 $ / ft²
Mountain View Villas221 $ / ft²
Navajo Commons209 $ / ft²
Poquito Valley253 $ / ft²
Prescott East Estates210 $ / ft²
Prescott Ridge241 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Country Club220 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Townhouses228 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 1222 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 10238 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 11224 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 12239 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 13250 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 14235 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 15232 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 16248 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 17240 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 18227 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 19213 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 2217 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 3214 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 4239 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 5217 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 6224 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 7226 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 8227 $ / ft²
Prescott Valley Unit 9222 $ / ft²
Pronghorn Ranch222 $ / ft²
Saddle View211 $ / ft²
StoneRidge235 $ / ft²
Sunflower Meadows229 $ / ft²
Superstition Hills250 $ / ft²
Superstition Meadows231 $ / ft²
The Cottages at Prescott Valley237 $ / ft²
The Stables at Prescott Ridge238 $ / ft²
The Viewpoint219 $ / ft²
The Villages at Lynx Creek221 $ / ft²
Victorian Estates251 $ / ft²
Viewpoint North242 $ / ft²
Windsong230 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Prescott Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,229 -53.6%
2011 $185,756 -55.4%
2012 $185,256 -55.5%
2013 $192,181 -53.8%
2014 $201,737 -51.5%
2015 $212,091 -49.0%
2016 $223,159 -46.4%
2017 $235,204 -43.5%
2018 $248,207 -40.3%
2019 $259,716 -37.6%
2020 $273,142 -34.4%
2021 $310,670 -25.3%
2022 $362,171 -13.0%
2023 $381,926 -8.2%
2024 $404,021 -2.9%
2025 $416,066 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Prescott Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Prescott Valley

Loan amount: $416,066

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,494.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,080.33  –  Principal portion: $414.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,824.97 $5,109.34 $410,956.66
2 $24,509.84 $5,424.47 $405,532.19
3 $24,175.27 $5,759.04 $399,773.15
4 $23,820.06 $6,114.25 $393,658.90
5 $23,442.95 $6,491.36 $387,167.54
6 $23,042.58 $6,891.73 $380,275.81
7 $22,617.51 $7,316.80 $372,959.01
8 $22,166.23 $7,768.08 $365,190.92
9 $21,687.11 $8,247.20 $356,943.72
10 $21,178.44 $8,755.87 $348,187.85
11 $20,638.40 $9,295.92 $338,891.93
12 $20,065.04 $9,869.27 $329,022.67
13 $19,456.33 $10,477.98 $318,544.69
14 $18,810.07 $11,124.24 $307,420.44
15 $18,123.95 $11,810.36 $295,610.09
16 $17,395.51 $12,538.80 $283,071.29
17 $16,622.15 $13,312.16 $269,759.13
18 $15,801.08 $14,133.23 $255,625.90
19 $14,929.38 $15,004.93 $240,620.97
20 $14,003.91 $15,930.41 $224,690.56
21 $13,021.35 $16,912.96 $207,777.60
22 $11,978.20 $17,956.11 $189,821.49
23 $10,870.71 $19,063.61 $170,757.89
24 $9,694.90 $20,239.41 $150,518.48
25 $8,446.58 $21,487.73 $129,030.75
26 $7,121.27 $22,813.05 $106,217.71
27 $5,714.21 $24,220.10 $81,997.60
28 $4,220.36 $25,713.95 $56,283.65
29 $2,634.38 $27,299.93 $28,983.73
30 $950.58 $28,983.73 $0.00

How to sell in Prescott Valley, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$412,006$876,448
Ø fast selling$374,551$788,803
Ø high price sale$449,461$964,092

In 2026, houses in Prescott Valley, AZ will be offered at an average price of $227 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $412,006 is 21.14% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $876,448. Home prices in Prescott Valley, AZ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $606,771. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $741,610.

Discover Prescott Valley, AZ

Overview

Prescott Valley, AZ is a fast-growing, family-friendly community in Arizona?s high desert, minutes from historic Prescott and the wider Quad Cities.

With a mild four-season climate and sunny skies, Prescott Valley Arizona offers year-round outdoor recreation on Glassford Hill, Lynx Lake, and the nearby Prescott National Forest.

Things to Do

The Findlay Toyota Center hosts concerts, sports, and events, while Fain Park, Mountain Valley Splash, and community trails provide things to do for all ages.

Lifestyle and Amenities

Residents enjoy convenient shopping and dining along Highway 69,
a vibrant local farmers market, and quick access to healthcare at Yavapai Regional Medical Center.

Families value strong schools in the Humboldt Unified School District, youth sports, and numerous parks that make Prescott Valley feel welcoming and safe.

Economy and Housing

A diversified economy in retail, healthcare, manufacturing, and service jobs continues to expand, drawing remote workers and entrepreneurs.

The real estate market in Prescott Valley, Arizona features new-build neighborhoods, affordable single-family homes, and larger lots compared to Phoenix suburbs.

Access and Day Trips

Centrally located near I-17 and State Route 69, the town offers easy day trips to Sedona, Jerome, and the Verde Valley wine region.

Lower elevation than Flagstaff yet cooler than Phoenix, it balances comfort with accessibility.

Why Prescott Valley

Whether you?re relocating or visiting, Prescott Valley, AZ combines small-town charm, outdoor adventure, and modern amenities for an exceptional Northern Arizona lifestyle.

FAQ – Home Values in Prescott Valley

What is the median home value in Prescott Valley in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Prescott Valley is about $416,066 for an average home size of 1833 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $227 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Prescott Valley?

In 2026, homes in Prescott Valley sell for an average of around $227 per square foot, with a typical range between $229 and $233 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Prescott Valley is about 1833 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $416,066.

Locations close to Prescott Valley, AZ

Ash Fork, AZ76 $ / ft²
Bagdad, AZ1863 $ / ft²
Camp Verde, AZ229 $ / ft²
Prescott, AZ216 $ / ft²
Shonto, AZ186 $ / ft²
Kaibeto, AZ176 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy