House Prices

Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$288,353
average size per house1904 ft²
average price per ft²154 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ is $146.3/ sqft to $161.7/ sqft. An average home with 1904 sqft costs approximately $283,013 to $312,803. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85712, while the highest are in ZIP 85712. The average price per sqare feet is $154. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wilshire Heights Tucson

85712156 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wilshire Heights Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $133,916 -53.6%
2011 $128,738 -55.4%
2012 $128,391 -55.5%
2013 $133,190 -53.8%
2014 $139,813 -51.5%
2015 $146,989 -49.0%
2016 $154,659 -46.4%
2017 $163,007 -43.5%
2018 $172,019 -40.3%
2019 $179,995 -37.6%
2020 $189,300 -34.4%
2021 $215,308 -25.3%
2022 $251,001 -13.0%
2023 $264,693 -8.2%
2024 $280,005 -2.9%
2025 $288,353 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wilshire Heights Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wilshire Heights Tucson

Loan amount: $288,353

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,746.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,464.83  –  Principal portion: $281.83

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,481.89 $3,478.02 $284,874.98
2 $17,263.84 $3,696.07 $281,178.91
3 $17,032.13 $3,927.78 $277,251.13
4 $16,785.89 $4,174.02 $273,077.11
5 $16,524.21 $4,435.70 $268,641.41
6 $16,246.12 $4,713.79 $263,927.62
7 $15,950.60 $5,009.31 $258,918.31
8 $15,636.56 $5,323.35 $253,594.96
9 $15,302.83 $5,657.09 $247,937.88
10 $14,948.17 $6,011.74 $241,926.13
11 $14,571.28 $6,388.63 $235,537.50
12 $14,170.76 $6,789.15 $228,748.35
13 $13,745.13 $7,214.78 $221,533.57
14 $13,292.82 $7,667.09 $213,866.48
15 $12,812.15 $8,147.76 $205,718.72
16 $12,301.35 $8,658.56 $197,060.16
17 $11,758.52 $9,201.39 $187,858.78
18 $11,181.67 $9,778.24 $178,080.53
19 $10,568.64 $10,391.27 $167,689.27
20 $9,917.19 $11,042.72 $156,646.55
21 $9,224.90 $11,735.01 $144,911.53
22 $8,489.20 $12,470.71 $132,440.82
23 $7,707.38 $13,252.53 $119,188.29
24 $6,876.55 $14,083.36 $105,104.93
25 $5,993.63 $14,966.28 $90,138.65
26 $5,055.36 $15,904.55 $74,234.10
27 $4,058.26 $16,901.65 $57,332.45
28 $2,998.66 $17,961.25 $39,371.20
29 $1,872.62 $19,087.29 $20,283.91
30 $676.00 $20,283.91 $0.00

How to sell in Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$283,983$604,108
Ø fast selling$258,166$543,697
Ø high price sale$309,799$664,519

In 2026, houses in Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ will be offered at an average price of $154 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $283,983 is 23.37% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $604,108. Home prices in Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $418,229. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $511,168.

FAQ – Home Values in Wilshire Heights Tucson

What is the median home value in Wilshire Heights Tucson in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Wilshire Heights Tucson is about $288,353 for an average home size of 1904 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $154 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Wilshire Heights Tucson?

In 2026, homes in Wilshire Heights Tucson sell for an average of around $154 per square foot, with a typical range between $146.3 and $161.7 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Wilshire Heights?

The average home size in Wilshire Heights Tucson is about 1904 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $288,353.

Neighborhoods close to Wilshire Heights Tucson, AZ

Menlo Park Tucson, AZ141 $ / ft²
Pronghorn Ranch Prescott Valley, AZ222 $ / ft²
Ash Fork Townsite Ash Fork, AZ80 $ / ft²
Poets Square Tucson, AZ147 $ / ft²
Dove Mountain Marana, AZ183 $ / ft²
Canyon De Flores Sierra Vista, AZ137 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy