House Prices

Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson, AZ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$715,795
average size per house2724 ft²
average price per ft²271 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson, AZ is $257.45/ sqft to $284.55/ sqft. An average home with 2724 sqft costs approximately $721,632 to $797,593. Tucson, AZ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pima county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 85755, while the highest are in ZIP 85755. The average price per sqare feet is $271. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson

85755242 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $332,428 -53.6%
2011 $319,573 -55.4%
2012 $318,713 -55.5%
2013 $330,625 -53.8%
2014 $347,065 -51.5%
2015 $364,878 -49.0%
2016 $383,920 -46.4%
2017 $404,642 -43.5%
2018 $427,013 -40.3%
2019 $446,812 -37.6%
2020 $469,910 -34.4%
2021 $534,472 -25.3%
2022 $623,075 -13.0%
2023 $657,061 -8.2%
2024 $695,073 -2.9%
2025 $715,795 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vistoso Resort Casitas Tucson

Loan amount: $715,795

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,371.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,682.77  –  Principal portion: $689.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,955.10 $8,508.34 $707,286.66
2 $43,414.67 $9,048.77 $698,237.89
3 $42,839.91 $9,623.52 $688,614.37
4 $42,228.65 $10,234.78 $678,379.59
5 $41,578.57 $10,884.87 $667,494.72
6 $40,887.19 $11,576.25 $655,918.47
7 $40,151.89 $12,311.54 $643,606.93
8 $39,369.90 $13,093.54 $630,513.39
9 $38,538.23 $13,925.21 $616,588.19
10 $37,653.74 $14,809.70 $601,778.49
11 $36,713.06 $15,750.37 $586,028.12
12 $35,712.64 $16,750.79 $569,277.32
13 $34,648.67 $17,814.76 $551,462.56
14 $33,517.13 $18,946.31 $532,516.25
15 $32,313.71 $20,149.73 $512,366.52
16 $31,033.85 $21,429.59 $490,936.93
17 $29,672.70 $22,790.74 $468,146.19
18 $28,225.09 $24,238.35 $443,907.85
19 $26,685.53 $25,777.90 $418,129.94
20 $25,048.18 $27,415.25 $390,714.69
21 $23,306.84 $29,156.60 $361,558.10
22 $21,454.89 $31,008.55 $330,549.55
23 $19,485.31 $32,978.13 $297,571.42
24 $17,390.62 $35,072.81 $262,498.61
25 $15,162.89 $37,300.55 $225,198.06
26 $12,793.65 $39,669.78 $185,528.28
27 $10,273.93 $42,189.50 $143,338.77
28 $7,594.16 $44,869.27 $98,469.50
29 $4,744.18 $47,719.25 $50,750.25
30 $1,713.18 $50,750.25 $0.00